Sellin Realty Group

Directions Contact the practice

Sellin Realty Group We are a real estate team passionate about making your real estate goals a reality!

💲NEW PRICE $199,000💲
10/13/2026

💲NEW PRICE $199,000💲

✨UNIQUE BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY✨📍4968 50 Street | Camrose, AB💲Offered at $39,000Mindful Moon is an established natural focu...
10/01/2026

✨UNIQUE BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY✨

📍4968 50 Street | Camrose, AB
💲Offered at $39,000

Mindful Moon is an established natural focused retail business located in downtown Camrose. Offering a unique mix of natural and health based products, Canadian suppliers, local artisan goods, bulk herbs, refillable household products, to-go coffee, and specialty drinks. With its diverse product selection and community focused concept, Mindful Moon is an excellent opportunity for a new owner to continue building on an established local business while bringing their own ideas and vision to its future.

Sellin Realty Group | Royal LePage Rose Country Realty
📞780-281-0071

MLS A2349082

✨EXCELLENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY✨📍4941 50 Street | Camrose, AB💲Offered at $119,000Excellent opportunity to own an establi...
09/30/2026

✨EXCELLENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY✨

📍4941 50 Street | Camrose, AB
💲Offered at $119,000

Excellent opportunity to own an established Indian fusion restaurant business in the heart of Downtown Camrose! The F (Indian Kitchen) offers a diverse menu featuring poutine, fries, wings, samosas, aloo tikki, pakora, manchurian, chilli chicken, cheese chilli, chilli potatoes, wraps, bowls, tandoori sizzlers, signature curries, naan breads, and more! Centrally located with a versatile concept and menu appealing to a wide range of customers. A great opportunity for an entrepreneur or restaurateur looking to take over an operating food-service business in a vibrant downtown location.

Sellin Realty Group | Royal LePage Rose Country Realty
📞780-608-3820

MLS A2342534

💲PRICE REDUCTION!💲 New price $209,000
09/16/2026

💲PRICE REDUCTION!💲 New price $209,000

✨INCREDIBLE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY✨📍5017 51 Street | Camrose, AB💲Offered at $695,000Ideally positioned in the heart of d...
09/02/2026

✨INCREDIBLE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY✨

📍5017 51 Street | Camrose, AB
💲Offered at $695,000

Ideally positioned in the heart of downtown Camrose and offered significantly below appraised value, this exceptional commercial property offers a rare opportunity to secure a prominent presence within one of Alberta’s most active and growing regional centres. The property is mostly vacant and soon to be redevelopment-ready, offering approximately 11,000 square feet of highly versatile space across two expansive levels. The main floor boasts impressive 14-foot ceilings, creating an open and commanding environment ideal for premium retail, hospitality, or professional use, while the lower level features 10-foot ceilings, providing substantial additional flexibility for commercial, office, or support functions. Significant capital upgrades including two rooftop HVAC units, central air conditioning, and a modernized electrical system with 3-phase power and 200-amp service.

Excellent investment opportunity for discerning investors, entrepreneurs, and organizations seeking long-term value in one of Alberta’s key regional hubs.

Sellin Realty Group | Royal LePage Rose Country Realty
📞780-608-3820

MLS A2279047

✨EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY✨📍2 Railway Avenue N | Hay Lakes, AB💲Offered at $1,295,000Seize this rare chance to acq...
09/02/2026

✨EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY✨

📍2 Railway Avenue N | Hay Lakes, AB
💲Offered at $1,295,000

Seize this rare chance to acquire a highly profitable, long-standing turnkey business, established for 28 years in a supportive community, offering proven cash flow and the independence to shape its future as the sole gas station within a 30 km radius of Hay Lakes. The primary fuel operation is supported by multiple high-margin revenue streams, including a two-bay car wash designed for large vehicles and finished with durable, low-maintenance vinyl paneling; a commercial RO water filling station featuring a high-capacity 40,000-liter storage tank for rapid bulk-truck filling; and ancillary services such as propane sales, campfire wood sales, carpet cleaning, Purolator services, and a dedicated laundry bay. The facility also includes a private residential suite ideal for owner-operator accommodations or supplemental rental income.

Sellin Realty Group | Royal LePage Rose Country Realty
📞780-608-3820

MLS A2311840

✨ NEWLY RENOVATED BUNGALOW DUPLEX✨📍3601 53 Street | Wetaskiwin, AB💲Offered at $229,500Located in the bustling city of We...
08/28/2026

✨ NEWLY RENOVATED BUNGALOW DUPLEX✨

📍3601 53 Street | Wetaskiwin, AB
💲Offered at $229,500

Located in the bustling city of Wetaskiwin, this 1,078 square foot home offers a versatile layout with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an illegal two-bedroom suite in the lower level. Recent mechanical upgrades include a new hot water tank and furnace.

Ideal for investors, first-time home buyers or those looking to downsize.

Sellin Realty Group | Royal LePage Rose Country Realty
📞 780-608-3820

MLS E4493993

🌊 LAKEFRONT LOT AT BUCK LAKE 🌊📍400 465015 RGE RD 63A | Buck Lake, AB💲Offered at $269,900Discover this beautiful 0.563 ac...
08/28/2026

🌊 LAKEFRONT LOT AT BUCK LAKE 🌊

📍400 465015 RGE RD 63A | Buck Lake, AB
💲Offered at $269,900

Discover this beautiful 0.563 acres LAKEFRONT lot tucked away in the serene Hauser’s Cove on Buck Lake — the ideal location to build your dream home by the water! Set on the northwest shore, this secluded cove is surrounded by mature trees and offers direct access to nature trails, a wildlife preserve, and a floating marina. Located beside the boat launch, this property comes with power already available at the lot line, includes a 12’x8’ shed for added storage, and its own dedicated boat slip.

Sellin Realty Group | Royal LePage Rose Country Realty
📞780-281-0071

MLS E4474298

✨ PRIME DOWNTOWN OPPORTUNITY✨📍4803 50 AVE | Camrose, AB💲Offered at $569,000Location, prestige, and potential converge in...
08/27/2026

✨ PRIME DOWNTOWN OPPORTUNITY✨

📍4803 50 AVE | Camrose, AB
💲Offered at $569,000

Location, prestige, and potential converge in this extensively renovated 4,700 square foot commercial property, ideally situated in the heart of downtown Camrose. Positioned on a high-traffic main corridor, this exceptional asset offers outstanding visibility and long-term investment appeal within one of the city's most active and evolving commercial cores.

Ideal for retail, professional offices, boutique services, or a restaurant concept.

Sellin Realty Group | Royal LePage Rose Country Realty
📞 780-608-3820

MLS A2280298

✨ WATERFRONT LAKE LOT AT BUCK LAKE ✨📍140 465015 RGE RD 63A | Buck Lake, AB💲Offered at $259,000This stunning 0.49 acres L...
08/25/2026

✨ WATERFRONT LAKE LOT AT BUCK LAKE ✨

📍140 465015 RGE RD 63A | Buck Lake, AB
💲Offered at $259,000

This stunning 0.49 acres LAKEFRONT lot, nestled in the peaceful Hauser’s Cove on Buck Lake, offers the perfect setting to build your dream lakeside home! Surrounded by mature trees, this private cove on the northwest shore features access to nature trails, a wildlife preserve, and a floating marina. Hauser’s Cove also boasts its own private boat launch, and this lot comes with an exclusive boat slip.

Sellin Realty Group | Royal LePage Rose Country Realty
📞 780-678-1023

MLS E4474416

Address

#203, 14101 West Block Drive
Edmonton, AB
T5N1L5

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Sellin Realty Group posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to Sellin Realty Group:

Shortcuts

Share

Category