Team Pagosa Realty Group

Call Directions Website Contact the practice

Team Pagosa Realty Group Team Pagosa will List your property for you, Sell it and manage it. One stop shopping Your satisfaction is my top priority. Contact me today to get started.

If you’re looking to buy or sell a home near Pagosa Springs, CO, let me help you! For a stress-free experience, I am here every step of the way. Laura Daniels founded Team Pagosa Realty Group in 2006 after more than a decade in the business, first as a partner in a property management company, and then in real estate sales for several real estate companies in Pagosa Springs. In 2019, Team Pagosa Realty Group ranked fourth of 37 area real estate companies in sales volume. Laura attributes her success to both putting relationships first and knowiing the areas inventory. She will; match you with a house within a short time of meeting you. A member of the Pagosa Springs Area Association of Realtors®, Laura has served as the association’s secretary and director of the board. Drawn to its beauty, small-town charm and friendly people, Laura moved to Pagosa Springs in 1994 from California, where she owned a business in the health club industry. Since then she’s become entrenched in the community, getting involved in numerous initiatives that benefit children and animals. Her biggest sponsorship is of the nonprofit Pagosa Play Place, an alternative indoor playground for infant to 10-year-old children where full-body movement and play is encouraged for physical, cognitive, social and emotional growth. Laura also supports Pagosa Springs High School sports teams, Archuleta County 4-H Youth Development Program, Humane Society of Pagosa Springs and Lasso Equine Therapy and Rescue. Much of her free time is occupied by her own animals: Laura has three dogs, three barn cats that live in a heated tack shed with warm comfy beds, four horses and a miniature donkey. Her youngest dog Lily can frequently be found on showings with her or by her side in the office! But, her biggest pride and joy is her family. Laura has three sisters, a brother and eight nieces and nephews. In 2010 she married her husband Clay Campbell, a cowboy, musician and carpenter, who brought a son, daughter and four grandchildren into Laura’s family. Together Laura and Clay enjoy horseback riding in the wilderness and right out their back door into the National Forest. They frequently hike with their dogs and go camping in their fifth wheel. Laura also enjoys biking and water sports, especially kayaking. Inspired by travel, Laura returns often to favorite spots in Hawaii, Mexico and Costa Rica. Yet, her heart always remains in Pagosa Springs

Don’t let great staging steal the spotlight.  Focus on the features that will matter long after the furniture is gone.  ...
10/16/2026

Don’t let great staging steal the spotlight. Focus on the features that will matter long after the furniture is gone.

Skirted furniture is making a stylish comeback, bringing softness, texture, and a touch of vintage charm into today’s ho...
10/15/2026

Skirted furniture is making a stylish comeback, bringing softness, texture, and a touch of vintage charm into today’s homes. Would you embrace this trend?

Keeping your dryer vent clean helps your appliances run efficiently while protecting your home from potential fire hazar...
10/14/2026

Keeping your dryer vent clean helps your appliances run efficiently while protecting your home from potential fire hazards.

10/13/2026

A successful renovation starts long before the first hammer swings. Plan ahead, choose the right team, and avoid costly surprises along the way!

New Listing: 301 Talisman Drive$490,000 | 3/3 | RESIDENTIAL | Pagosa Springs | MLS # 834182Step inside this beautifully ...
10/10/2026

New Listing: 301 Talisman Drive
$490,000 | 3/3 | RESIDENTIAL | Pagosa Springs | MLS # 834182
Step inside this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bath unit. All electrical and plumbing and HVAC system was updated in 2023. The primary master suite located on the main floor is just beautiful with a door leading to the amazing deck with huge mountain views. A set of stair and gate lead out to the back yard. The granite throughout the unit is beautiful and knotty alder soft close cabinets ...

New Listing: 247 Davis Cup$349,000 | 2/2 | RESIDENTIAL | Pagosa Springs | MLS # 839536Remodeled End unit condo with beau...
10/10/2026

New Listing: 247 Davis Cup
$349,000 | 2/2 | RESIDENTIAL | Pagosa Springs | MLS # 839536
Remodeled End unit condo with beautiful New solid stone counters and huge island, New cabinets, NEW electric range, full sized stainless refrigerator, dishwasher, pantry, new lighting, newer flooring, (no carpeting) new paint, newer large windows, sliding glass door out to the large back deck, tall ceiling, free standing fireplace, washer/dryer and 1/2 bath, 2 bedrooms upstairs share a full bath....

New Listing: 635 S 5th Street$599,000 | 3/2 | RESIDENTIAL | Pagosa Springs | MLS # 836480Location Location Location!  Th...
10/10/2026

New Listing: 635 S 5th Street
$599,000 | 3/2 | RESIDENTIAL | Pagosa Springs | MLS # 836480
Location Location Location! This home is on .31 acres. It is located downtown just a few steps from Yamaguchi Park where you will find Pickleball courts, ball fields, skate park, dog park, picnic and BBQ areas and best of all the San Juan River for fishing, floating, kayaking and canoeing, plus the Pagosa Springs High School and football field just around the corner. Just a few blocks to the No...

New Listing: 41 Lofty Court$340,000 | 2/2 | RESIDENTIAL | Pagosa Springs | MLS # 837054This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath h...
10/10/2026

New Listing: 41 Lofty Court
$340,000 | 2/2 | RESIDENTIAL | Pagosa Springs | MLS # 837054
This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac within walking distance to Lake Pagosa. It features a newly built backyard deck and is perfect as a primary residence or a long-term rental. The home boasts contemporary concrete countertops and laminate vinyl floors. Built by Colorado Dream Homes, Inc., specialists in energy efficiency, it has exterior walls, a roof, and ceili...

New Listing: 769 N Pagosa Boulevard$729,000 | 3/3 | RESIDENTIAL | Pagosa Springs | MLS # 837835Single level living in th...
10/10/2026

New Listing: 769 N Pagosa Boulevard
$729,000 | 3/3 | RESIDENTIAL | Pagosa Springs | MLS # 837835
Single level living in this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home with light & bright Open floor plan, Luxury vinyl plank wood looking flooring, freshly painted & remodeled with beautiful kitchen, new granite counters, 2 islands with plenty of prep and extra dining space, newly painted cabinetry, custom tile back splash, gas range, new smart fridge, vaulted ceiling in the great room with gas fireplace, dining a...

New Listing: 603 Great West Avenue$820,000 | 3/2 | RESIDENTIAL | Pagosa Springs | MLS # 839198Beautiful BARNDOMINIUM sit...
10/10/2026

New Listing: 603 Great West Avenue
$820,000 | 3/2 | RESIDENTIAL | Pagosa Springs | MLS # 839198
Beautiful BARNDOMINIUM situated on 3.68 acres, featuring 66X44 ft. attached RV garage that will accommodate 2 large RVS or at least 6 cars plus a detached RV garage. As you walk in the front door you will instantly look up to see the tongue and groove high vaulted ceiling, the craftsmanship is amazing. OPEN FLOOR PLAN huge great room with gas fireplace and huge windows to take in the mountain vie...

Address

117 Navajo Trail
Pagosa Springs, CO
81147

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+19709469281

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Team Pagosa Realty Group posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to Team Pagosa Realty Group:

Shortcuts

Share

Category