All Cleared Out

Call Directions Website Contact the practice

All Cleared Out House Clearances & Removals. Rubbish Removal. Man With a Van Service
eBay & Auction Collections & Deliveries
Fully Licensed & Insured.

Discounts offered to Veterans and serving members of the Armed Forces.
£10k Goods in transit insurance.

FOR SALE £150 Blacksmith/Fabricator made king size bed frame.A very solid bed that is a lot better than the hollow tube ...
08/10/2026

FOR SALE £150
Blacksmith/Fabricator made king size bed frame.
A very solid bed that is a lot better than the hollow tube beds found online.
Head and footboard in a Neo Gothic style.
Measurements are shown in photo.
Collect from Stroud, kerbside delivery possible within the Stroud Valleys area.
If you are interested please call and speak with me on 07538 365456
I do not respond to comments, texts or Whatsapp messages.
Thank you!

07/10/2026

Just wanted to say 'Hello' to the flurry of new followers I've got in the last week.
We hope that we can be of service to you or you find some great items for sale on our page.

Welcome one and all!

FOR SALE £50ASHMAN COWHIDE BIKER JACKET 42 chest with expansion zipStretch panels to sides and shoulders Side buckles Le...
04/10/2026

FOR SALE £50
ASHMAN COWHIDE BIKER JACKET
42 chest with expansion zip
Stretch panels to sides and shoulders
Side buckles
Leather is in good condition, all zips work and lining is intact.
Good quality jacket.
Collect from Stroud
If you are interested please call and speak with me on 07538 365456
I do not respond to comments, texts or Whatsapp messages.
Thank you!

FOR SALE £30Shires Stormbreaker Horse Blanket.Good used condition, no rips or tears on top. side. One small tear in unde...
04/10/2026

FOR SALE £30
Shires Stormbreaker Horse Blanket.
Good used condition, no rips or tears on top. side. One small tear in underside as shown.
Size 84 inches.
Collect from Stroud.
Cash on collection.
If you are interested please call and speak with me on 07538 365456
I do not respond to comments, texts or Whatsapp messages.
Thank you!

After a very busy summer All Cleared Out is having a massive clear out!Loads of quality items for sale on my Facebook pa...
04/10/2026

After a very busy summer All Cleared Out is having a massive clear out!
Loads of quality items for sale on my page or come to my warehouse and have a look. You can call me on 07538 365456 for more information on anything that takes your fancy.
The picture is a fraction of what I have for sale!

FOR SALE £20Roughneck log splitting maul2.7kg headFibreglass handle Appears to have had very little if any use.Collect f...
04/10/2026

FOR SALE £20
Roughneck log splitting maul
2.7kg head
Fibreglass handle
Appears to have had very little if any use.
Collect from Stroud.
If you are interested please call and speak with me on 07538 365456
I do not respond to comments, texts or Whatsapp messages.
Thank you!

FOR SALE £20Edwardian Piano StoolUpholstered in plush red velvet.Good structural condition but has various marks and scr...
02/10/2026

FOR SALE £20
Edwardian Piano Stool
Upholstered in plush red velvet.
Good structural condition but has various marks and scratches commensurate with age and use.
Located in Stroud. Cash on collection.
If you are interested please call and speak with me on 07538 365456
I do not respond to comments, texts or Whatsapp messages.
Thank you!

FOR SALE £30MOBILITY SCOOTER LOADING RAMPSAluminum Telescopic loading ramps in good condition.Measurements are shown in ...
02/10/2026

FOR SALE £30
MOBILITY SCOOTER LOADING RAMPS
Aluminum Telescopic loading ramps in good condition.
Measurements are shown in the photos.
Collect from Stroud.
If you are interested please call and speak with me on 07538 365456
I do not respond to comments, texts or Whatsapp messages.
Thank you!

FOR SALE £65Mid Century Modern Sofa sitting on fixed wooden legs.Good structural condition.Some wear to the fabric as sh...
02/10/2026

FOR SALE £65
Mid Century Modern Sofa sitting on fixed wooden legs.
Good structural condition.
Some wear to the fabric as shown.
160cm long 100 high 80 deep
The sofa is a slightly darker mustard colour than it appears on the photos and the last photo is taken under fluorescent lights.
Located in Stroud. Free delivery offered in Stroud Valleys area, further by arrangement.
If you are interested please call and speak with me on 07538 365456
I do not respond to comments, texts or Whatsapp messages.
Thank you!

FOR SALE £40Scratch built aluminum workshop/ small parts storage rack (2 of 2)Measurements are shown in the photos Colle...
01/10/2026

FOR SALE £40
Scratch built aluminum workshop/ small parts storage rack (2 of 2)
Measurements are shown in the photos
Collect from Stroud.
Free delivery in Stroud Valleys area, further by arrangement.
If you are interested please call and speak with me on 07538 365456
I do not respond to comments, texts or Whatsapp messages.
Thank you!

Address

Stroud

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 8pm
Tuesday 8am - 8pm
Wednesday 8am - 8pm
Thursday 8am - 8pm
Friday 8am - 8pm
Saturday 8am - 5pm
Sunday 10am - 2pm

Telephone

+447538365456

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when All Cleared Out posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to All Cleared Out:

Shortcuts

Share

Category