Alex Alvarez Realtor

Directions Website Contact the practice

Alex Alvarez Realtor Realtor with more then 9 years of experience in first time home buying, wholesaling & investments

🏡 Find your place in Lutz!For sale at 2423 Forrest Crest Cir, Lutz, FL 33549 — asking $395,000.🛏️ 3 bedrooms | 🛁 2 bathr...
10/18/2026

🏡 Find your place in Lutz!

For sale at 2423 Forrest Crest Cir, Lutz, FL 33549 — asking $395,000.

🛏️ 3 bedrooms | 🛁 2 bathrooms 📐 1,281 sq. ft. | 🌳 7,350 sq. ft. lot

Ready to see it in person? Schedule your private showing today!

Alex Alvarez, REALTOR® HomeTrust Realty Group

📞 Call or text: (727) 888-2611 🌐 thealexalvarezrealtor.com

🏡 FOR SALE IN LUTZ — Asking Price: $385,000Discover your next home at 1604 Coppersmith Court, Lutz, FL 33559!🛏️ 3 bedroo...
10/14/2026

🏡 FOR SALE IN LUTZ — Asking Price: $385,000

Discover your next home at 1604 Coppersmith Court, Lutz, FL 33559!

🛏️ 3 bedrooms
🛁 2 bathrooms
📐 1,604 sq. ft. of living space
🌳 7,240 sq. ft. lot
🏠 Built in 1990

Ready to take a closer look? Contact Alex Alvarez to schedule your private showing!
Alex Alvarez, REALTOR® HomeTrust Realty Group

📞 Call or text: (727) 888-2611
🌐 thealexalvarezrealtor.com

🏡 FOR SALE IN LUTZ — Asking Price: $395,000Explore this home at 2423 Forrest Crest Cir, Lutz, FL 33549!🛏️ 3 bedrooms 🛁 2...
10/12/2026

🏡 FOR SALE IN LUTZ — Asking Price: $395,000

Explore this home at 2423 Forrest Crest Cir, Lutz, FL 33549!

🛏️ 3 bedrooms 🛁 2 bathrooms 📐 1,281 sq. ft. of living space 🌳 7,350 sq. ft. lot 🏠 Built in 1985

Ready to take a closer look? Schedule your private showing today!

Alex Alvarez, REALTOR® HomeTrust Realty Group

📞 Call or text: (727) 888-2611 🌐 thealexalvarezrealtor.com

🏡 Your local expert. Your next move.Buying a home starts with understanding your goals. I’m Alex Alvarez, REALTOR® with ...
10/07/2026

🏡 Your local expert. Your next move.

Buying a home starts with understanding your goals. I’m Alex Alvarez, REALTOR® with HomeTrust Realty Group, helping buyers in Odessa, Lutz, and Tampa Bay move forward with local knowledge and personal guidance.

Here’s how I help:
✅ Understand your needs, budget, and timeline
✅ Explore neighborhoods and local pricing
✅ Compare properties and arrange home tours
✅ Guide you through offers, negotiations, and closing

Let’s plan your next move together!

📞 Call or text: (727) 888-2611 🌐 thealexalvarezrealtor.com

🏡 Buying a home? Go local. Get guidance.I’m Alex Alvarez, REALTOR® with HomeTrust Realty Group, serving Odessa, Lutz, an...
10/04/2026

🏡 Buying a home? Go local. Get guidance.

I’m Alex Alvarez, REALTOR® with HomeTrust Realty Group, serving Odessa, Lutz, and Tampa Bay. I’m here to help you:

✅ Find homes that fit your needs
✅ Understand neighborhoods and pricing
✅ Navigate offers and negotiations
✅ Get guidance through closing

From your first search to your next set of keys, let’s make your homebuying journey clearer.

📞 Call or text: (727) 888-2611 🌐 thealexalvarezrealtor.com

🏡 Buying, selling, or investing in real estate? Let’s talk about your next move!I’m Alex Alvarez, REALTOR® with HomeTrus...
09/28/2026

🏡 Buying, selling, or investing in real estate? Let’s talk about your next move!

I’m Alex Alvarez, REALTOR® with HomeTrust Realty Group, serving Odessa, Lutz, and Tampa Bay. I offer personal guidance and local knowledge to help you navigate your real estate journey.
🔑 Find your next home 🏠 Sell your property 📈 Explore investment properties
Your goals come first.

Let’s get started!
📞 Call or text: (727) 888-2611 🌐 thealexalvarezrealtor.com

🏡 FOR SALE IN TAMPA — Asking Price: $365,000Welcome to 10308 N Oakleaf Avenue, Tampa, FL 33612! This single-family home ...
09/27/2026

🏡 FOR SALE IN TAMPA — Asking Price: $365,000

Welcome to 10308 N Oakleaf Avenue, Tampa, FL 33612! This single-family home offers comfortable living spaces, a spacious kitchen, and plenty of potential to make it your own.

✅ 3 bedrooms
✅ 1 bathroom
✅ 1,480 sq. ft.
✅ 9,490 sq. ft. lot
✅ Built in 1955

Interested in seeing it? Schedule your private showing today!

Alex Alvarez, REALTOR®
📞 Call or text: (727) 888-2611
🌐 thealexalvarezrealtor.com

🏡 FOR SALE IN LUTZ, FL — Asking Price: $369,000Discover this inviting single-family home located at 17717 Cranbrook Driv...
09/24/2026

🏡 FOR SALE IN LUTZ, FL — Asking Price: $369,000

Discover this inviting single-family home located at 17717 Cranbrook Drive, Lutz, FL 33549.

✅ 3 bedrooms
✅ 2 bathrooms
✅ 1,365 sq. ft.
✅ Screened pool
✅ 7,440 sq. ft. lot
✅ Full roof replacement contract signed

This home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of space to relax and entertain. Schedule your private showing today!

Alex Alvarez, REALTOR®
📞 Call or text: (727) 888-2611
🌐 thealexalvarezrealtor.com

Ready to buy, sell, or invest in Tampa Bay real estate? 🏡Work with Alex Alvarez, your local real estate expert serving O...
09/21/2026

Ready to buy, sell, or invest in Tampa Bay real estate? 🏡

Work with Alex Alvarez, your local real estate expert serving Odessa, Lutz, and the wider Tampa Bay area. Get clear guidance and dedicated support through every step of your next move.

📞 Call or text: (727) 888-2611
🌐 thealexalvarezrealtor.com

🏡 SPACIOUS HOME FOR SALE IN LUTZ!✨ 4 Beds | 3 Baths | 2,493 Sq. Ft. | 0.28 Acres🏊 Private Pool | Screened-In Patio | Spa...
09/18/2026

🏡 SPACIOUS HOME FOR SALE IN LUTZ!
✨ 4 Beds | 3 Baths | 2,493 Sq. Ft. | 0.28 Acres
🏊 Private Pool | Screened-In Patio | Spacious Lot

💰 Asking Price: $429,900
📍 14904 Lake Forest Drive, Lutz, FL 33559
📞 Alex Alvarez: (727) 656-8347
🌐 thealexalvarezrealtor.com

Address

Tampa, FL

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Alex Alvarez Realtor posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to Alex Alvarez Realtor:

Shortcuts

Sponsored

Share

Category