Flip&HoldPro

Call Directions Website

Flip&HoldPro Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Flip&HoldPro, Estate agents, Orlando, FL.

Would you flip this?Purchase: $210,000Rehab: $48,000ARV: $345,000Gross spread: $87,000Looks great until you run the full...
10/18/2026

Would you flip this?

Purchase: $210,000
Rehab: $48,000
ARV: $345,000
Gross spread: $87,000

Looks great until you run the full stack:
→ Hard money carry (7 months): ~$17,500
→ Closing + selling costs: ~$17,000
→ Real net profit: ~$52,400

Still a deal. But one extra month of delay and a 10% rehab overrun cuts that by almost $12K. That's the part most investors find out after closing.

FlipHoldPro runs the full numbers in minutes, with rehab estimates, financing scenarios and risk flags.

Try the free beta at flipholdpro.com

Drop a "run it" below and tell us the next deal you want analyzed.

The investor who analyzes 10 deals a week beats the one who analyzes 2.It's not talent. It's speed.Manual analysis:→ 3-4...
10/17/2026

The investor who analyzes 10 deals a week beats the one who analyzes 2.

It's not talent. It's speed.

Manual analysis:
→ 3-4 hours per deal
→ Rebuilding the same spreadsheet every time
→ Rehab and financing numbers based on gut feel

With AI deal analysis:
→ Net profit, DSCR and cash flow in about 3 minutes
→ Rehab estimates backed by real project data
→ Financing scenarios compared side by side
→ Risk flags before you make an offer

Faster does not mean sloppier. It means you kill bad deals in minutes and move on good ones before someone else does.

Try the free beta at flipholdpro.com

How many deals did you analyze this week? Drop your number below.

Still analyzing deals in a spreadsheet?Here's what you get with FlipHoldPro beta:→ Flip, rental and BRRRR analysis in on...
10/16/2026

Still analyzing deals in a spreadsheet?

Here's what you get with FlipHoldPro beta:

→ Flip, rental and BRRRR analysis in one place
→ Net profit after financing, carry and closing costs
→ DSCR and cash flow with real reserves
→ AI rehab estimates and risk flags
→ Side-by-side financing scenarios

We're adding active investors to the beta now. Free access, and your feedback shapes what we build next.

Claim a spot at flipholdpro.com

Drop a "run it" below and tell us the next deal you want analyzed.

That rental "cash flows $600 a month"... does it?Run the real numbers:Rent: $2,000Mortgage (P&I): $1,050Taxes + insuranc...
10/15/2026

That rental "cash flows $600 a month"... does it?

Run the real numbers:
Rent: $2,000
Mortgage (P&I): $1,050
Taxes + insurance: $350
Vacancy (8%): $160
Maintenance + CapEx (10%): $200
Property mgmt (8%): $160

Real cash flow: ~$80/mo, not $600.

Most landlords skip vacancy, maintenance and CapEx reserves. That's how a "good" rental turns into a money pit.

Before you buy, stress test it:
→ Add realistic reserves
→ Check DSCR at today's rates
→ Compare financing scenarios side by side

FlipHoldPro runs all of it in minutes. Free beta access at flipholdpro.com

What reserve % do you use? Drop it below.

Running a BRRRR deal without modeling your refi first is how investors leave $40K on the table.The number most skip: you...
10/14/2026

Running a BRRRR deal without modeling your refi first is how investors leave $40K on the table.

The number most skip: your DSCR after the refinance.

A deal might cash flow at acquisition... but if your post-refi loan pushes your DSCR below 1.0, you're holding a property that's underwater on paper — and your next lender will know it.

Before you close:
→ Model your stabilized rent
→ Run 3 refi scenarios (70%, 75%, 80% LTV)
→ Check DSCR at each scenario

If DSCR holds above 1.25 across all three — it's a solid hold.

FlipHoldPro runs this analysis in under 2 minutes.

Try it free → flipholdpro.com

Most investors underestimate rehab costs by 15–25%.Here's what they miss:— Electrical panel upgrades— Plumbing rough-in—...
10/13/2026

Most investors underestimate rehab costs by 15–25%.

Here's what they miss:

— Electrical panel upgrades
— Plumbing rough-in
— Permit and inspection fees
— 10% contingency buffer

If you're estimating rehab without historical data behind it, you're guessing. And guesses kill profit margins.

FlipHoldPro calculates rehab estimates from 10,000+ real projects so you stop guessing and start knowing before you commit capital.

Try it free → flipholdpro.com

Would you flip this deal?Purchase price: $185,000Estimated rehab: $42,000ARV: $310,000All-in cost: $227,000Projected pro...
10/12/2026

Would you flip this deal?

Purchase price: $185,000
Estimated rehab: $42,000
ARV: $310,000
All-in cost: $227,000
Projected profit: $68,000

Sounds solid — until you dig into the financing.

→ Hard money at 12% interest + 2 points for a 6-month flip = ~$16,000 in carry costs
→ Closing costs both sides: ~$18,000
→ Real net profit: ~$34,000

Still worth it? Maybe. But most investors don't run the full numbers until it's too late.

FlipHoldPro does all of this in under 5 minutes — deal analysis, rehab estimate, financing scenarios, and real profit.

Try it free → flipholdpro.com

This flip looked profitable. It wasn’t.The ARV was solid, but the rehab, financing, and holding costs changed everything...
10/11/2026

This flip looked profitable. It wasn’t.

The ARV was solid, but the rehab, financing, and holding costs changed everything. Most investors miss the risk tags that kill margin before the offer is even accepted.

I broke down the full deal in FlipHoldPro. Want the same analysis on your next property? Comment DEAL and I’ll send access.

Most investors spend 3–4 hours analyzing a single deal.Pulling comps. Estimating rehab. Running financing scenarios. Che...
10/10/2026

Most investors spend 3–4 hours analyzing a single deal.

Pulling comps. Estimating rehab. Running financing scenarios. Checking cash flow projections.

And after all that — the numbers are still based on gut feel and spreadsheet math.

That's where AI changes everything.

FlipHoldPro runs your full deal analysis in minutes, not hours.

→ Rehab cost estimates powered by real project data
→ Multiple financing scenarios compared side by side
→ Cash flow, ROI, DSCR — all calculated automatically
→ Risk flags surfaced before you commit capital

You move faster. You close more deals. You stop second-guessing.

Try it free → flipholdpro.com

Would you flip this deal?Purchase: $165,000Rehab: $38,000ARV: $285,000Estimated profit: ~$52,000Looks solid on paper. Bu...
10/09/2026

Would you flip this deal?

Purchase: $165,000
Rehab: $38,000
ARV: $285,000
Estimated profit: ~$52,000

Looks solid on paper. But here's what most investors miss — the financing structure.

Run the same deal with hard money vs. a HELOC bridge vs. cash, and your net profit can swing by $12,000+ depending on what you choose.

That's not a rounding error. That's a real difference in returns.

FlipHoldPro runs all three scenarios in under 3 minutes — so you know exactly which structure wins before you commit capital.

Try it free → flipholdpro.com

Address

Orlando, FL
32801

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Flip&HoldPro posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category