Shane Nichols Real Estate

Directions Website Contact the practice

Shane Nichols Real Estate I market homes to accommodate families of all sizes and I handle all the complex stuff so that you can enjoy the process of buying or selling your home.

Congratulations to my long-time client Sara on the sale of the very first property she purchased with me. On to the next...
10/01/2026

Congratulations to my long-time client Sara on the sale of the very first property she purchased with me. On to the next one!

Shout out to my sellers! This was a long and wild ride, but we got through it. Congratulations!
09/28/2026

Shout out to my sellers! This was a long and wild ride, but we got through it. Congratulations!

After only 48 hours following the first open house, we received 2 offers. Today, we have closed escrow & I get to congra...
09/18/2026

After only 48 hours following the first open house, we received 2 offers. Today, we have closed escrow & I get to congratulate the seller on the sale. Congrats to Fast Track Builders on the incredible remodel, which led to this remarkably fast sale!

- Full Price $2,100,000
- All Cash
- 21 Day Escrow

- Just Listed - 24310 Belford Ct.West Hills, CA5 Bedrooms4.5 Bathrooms4,410 Sq. Ft.90,116 Sq. Ft. Lot🚨OPEN HOUSE SUN 2-5...
09/16/2026

- Just Listed -

24310 Belford Ct.
West Hills, CA

5 Bedrooms
4.5 Bathrooms
4,410 Sq. Ft.
90,116 Sq. Ft. Lot

🚨OPEN HOUSE SUN 2-5pm🚨

STOP THE CAR - VIEWS & LAND! The LARGEST FLOOR PLAN offered in the prestigious Monte Vista community on the LARGEST LOT - OVER 2 ACRES! Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac shared by only a handful of homes sits this elegant Mediterranean of “newer construction.” Unobstructed panoramic West facing views soak the yard and main living spaces in natural light. From the moment you enter, you know you’ve found something special. Dramatic soaring ceilings, a grand staircase, 3 car garage & endless amounts of open space are sure to excite. One bedroom with en-suite bathroom downstairs, as well as a huge first floor den/office/gym/play room...you decide! Make your upstairs to discover 4 additional bedrooms, one of which is a truly impressive primary suite with over 400 sq. ft. of space, not including an enormous walk-in closet with separate wall closet, in addition to an attached bath offering “his & her” separate vanities, soaking tub & walk-in shower. The primary also offers a gas fireplace & a lovely balcony to soak in the exquisite sunset views! Two additional guest bedrooms upstairs share a “Jack n Jill” bathroom while the 4th and final guest bedroom upstairs features its own en-suite bath. There’s no doubt you will love the inside of this house, but the outside is AMAZING! If you have been looking at “newer construction” style homes, you will immediately understand why the rear grounds are so special and equally rare. Tons of space for a pool, sports court and just about anything you can dream up! All this, located in top rated school districts featuring Pomelo Charter Elementary, Hale Charter Middle School & El Camino Real Charter High School. DID I MENTION THE VIEWS - yes, West facing SUNSET views on over 2 acres of land + SOLAR!

Contact me for details...
📞 818.312.3164
📩 [email protected]
🌐 www.SellitShane.com

One more closing for the week! Shout out to my buyers on closing escrow on this amazing newly remodeled home. 3,500+ Sq....
09/09/2026

One more closing for the week! Shout out to my buyers on closing escrow on this amazing newly remodeled home. 3,500+ Sq. Ft. of MCM single story living space on a sprawling 16k+ Sq. Ft. flat lot. This is truly a special home I’m sure they’ll love to call home for many years to come.

Congratulations to my sellers on the sale! I had the pleasure of helping them purchase this home just a few years ago, a...
09/09/2026

Congratulations to my sellers on the sale! I had the pleasure of helping them purchase this home just a few years ago, and now they’re on the other side of the transaction closing escrow with an all cash buyer after a 21 day escrow 💰 💪🏻

- Just Listed - 5525 Canoga Ave.  #124Woodland Hills, CA3 Bedrooms2 Bathrooms1,135 Sq. Ft.Contact me for details...📞 818...
08/21/2026

- Just Listed -

5525 Canoga Ave. #124
Woodland Hills, CA

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1,135 Sq. Ft.

Contact me for details...
📞 818.312.3164
📩 [email protected]
🌐 www.SellitShane.com

- Just Listed - 4859 Gaynor Ave.Encino, CA4 Bedrooms3 Bathrooms2,686 Sq. Ft.Brand New Remodel🚨 OPEN HOUSE SUN 1-4🚨Contac...
08/20/2026

- Just Listed -

4859 Gaynor Ave.
Encino, CA

4 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
2,686 Sq. Ft.
Brand New Remodel

🚨 OPEN HOUSE SUN 1-4🚨

Contact me for details...
📞 818.312.3164
📩 [email protected]
🌐 www.SellitShane.com

Shout out to my sellers on the closing!
08/11/2026

Shout out to my sellers on the closing!

- Just Listed - 5255 Coldwater Canyon Ave. Unit ESherman Oaks, CA3 Bedroom3 Bathroom1,681 Sq. Ft.🚨 OPEN HOUSE SUN 2-5🚨Co...
08/06/2026

- Just Listed -

5255 Coldwater Canyon Ave. Unit E
Sherman Oaks, CA

3 Bedroom
3 Bathroom
1,681 Sq. Ft.

🚨 OPEN HOUSE SUN 2-5🚨

Contact me for details...
📞 818.312.3164
📩 [email protected]
🌐 www.SellitShane.com

Address

21031 Ventura Boulevard #100
Los Angeles, CA
91364

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Shane Nichols Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to Shane Nichols Real Estate:

Shortcuts

Share