K1/K2 USA Visa Process

K1/K2 USA Visa Process This page created to help people on applying for K1 and K2 USA Visa.

HOW TO FILE FOR K1 VISA or FIANCE VISA?Follow step by stepπŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡ Mabuhay K1/K2 visa applicants!Para po sa mga nagtatanong...
09/08/2023

HOW TO FILE FOR K1 VISA or FIANCE VISA?
Follow step by stepπŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡

Mabuhay K1/K2 visa applicants!
Para po sa mga nagtatanong kung ano ang requirements ulit, ito po yung procedure sa Tagalog. For K1/K2 applicants or ikakasal pa lamang sa US petitioner.
Para sa mga nagtatanong kung paano at mga requirements, pakibasa po ito. Para sa mga tips naman ay pls read my previous posts.
Thank you!
FIRST STAGE:
1. Una, alamin kung ang petitioner ay eligible makapagpetition. Hindi ito kasama sa form na ipapadala sa USCIS. I-review lamang para malaman ng petitioner ang kanyang eligibility magpetition.
Ito po ang link: http://www.uscis.gov/i-864p
2. Kapag eligible ang US petitioner, iprepare ang mga sumusunod na papeles at fill up ng tama ang mga forms na ito at i-click ang link para madownload ang forms at mabasa ang instructions ng pagsubmit ng forms:
GAMIT ANG FOLDER OR BIG ENVELOPE, Ihanda ang mga documents na isusubmit sa USCIS.
a. I-129F - http://www.uscis.gov/i-129f (for k1)
b. G-1145 (optional) https://www.uscis.gov/.../files/document/forms/g-1145.pdf or https://www.uscis.gov/g-1145
Note: Make sure may signature, tama ang information, may date at hindi expired ang form. Tingnan sa kanang itaas ang expiration ng form.
3. Ihanda ang PAYMENT ng petition for Alien Fiance $535. Money order or check ay acceptable payments.Matatagpuan ito sa link na ito: https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=145545771857284&set=a.117195931358935
4. Print ng 2x2 Visa SIZE PHOTO. One for the petitioner at isa naman sa K1 applicant. Isulat ang name sa likod ng 2 pictures at i-attach
5. Prepare the BIRTH CERTIFICATE - (Photocopy or scanned copy) for US petitioner kailangan ito as proof of citizenship. Photocopy front at back
6. Kung divorced or widowed ang petitioner, kailangan isubmit ang COPY ng DIVORCE DECREE or DEATH CERTIFICATE. Ganun din ang K1 applicant. Photocopy only or scanned copy
7. Gumawa ng TWO LETTER OF INTENT TO MARRY within 90 days upon arrival to US with date at signature. Addressed to USCIS. One sa petitioner at one for K1 visa applicant.
8. Declaration of HOW YOU MET IN PERSON (Proof to support an IMBRA waiver (for those who met at dating sites, you can print the terms and conditions))- gumawa ng short letter kung paano kayo nagkita. Photocopy of airline tickets, receipts, hotel receipts, passport stamps. Kailangan din po ito as proof of ongoing relationship.
9. PROOF of RELATIONSHIP - magprint out ng mga pictures na kayo ay magkasama (make it collage).
10. Proof of Legal Name Change - kung ang petitioner or K1 applicant ay nagpapalit ng name. (photocopy)
11. COVER LETTER - gumawa ng cover letter addressed sa USCIS at isulat ang mga forms and documents na nakalagay sa envelope.
Kapag ready ang lahat ng papers, photocopy lahat ng ito para mag serve sa evidence ng K1 applicant during ng interview sa US embassy. Ipadala sa USCIS Lockbox address at huwag kalimutan bigyan ng photocopy ang k visa applicant.
Ipadala ang buong packet or envelope kasama lahat ng forms at documents sa USCIS.
File Form I-129F at the USCIS Dallas Lockbox facility:
For U.S. Postal Service (USPS):
USCIS
P.O. Box 660151
Dallas, TX 75266
For USPS Express Mail and courier deliveries:
USCIS
Attn: I-129F
2501 South State Highway 121 Business
Suite 400
Lewisville, TX 75067
Note: Keep the receipts and receipt number so you can track the status of your petition online.
To check the status, click here https://egov.uscis.gov/casestatus/landing.do
Kapag nareceive na ng USCIS ang papers, magpapadala sila ng NOA1 or Notice of Acceptance. KEEP the NOA1 copy.
Kapag approved na ang petition magpapadala ang USCIS ng NOA2 or Notice of Approval. KEEP all your NOAs copies.
Review my post here:
This is just the FIRST STEP. Ang sunod dito ay ang visa application. Basically yung FIRST stage is done by the petitioner.
SECOND STAGE
Ito naman yung visa process. Once approved na ang petition for K1, sunod ay ang VISA process.
NOTE that approval of petition doesn't guarantee the visa is also approved.
Kailangan ng mga additional evidences from the petitioner at applicant for visa process.
The NVC will mail you a letter when it sends your fiancΓ©(e) case to the U.S. Embassy or Consulate.
1. DS160, Online Nonimmigrant Visa Application - Fill out ang form online at isubmit. Here is the link, https://ceac.state.gov/genniv/
Kapag may anak na kasama or K2, dapat gawan din ng DS160 online ang bata. (Separate DS160)
2. Pay the VISA fee - click this link: https://www.facebook.com/photo?fbid=145579995187195&set=pcb.145581341853727 (Check the caption).
(For Philippines only) . Kung ang applicants (k1) ay may kasamang anak (k2) ay 2 visa payment ang gagawin. Magkaiba ng resibo. Itago ang resibo. Dalhin ang PASSPORT, DS 160 confirmation page ng applicant sa bank along with the payment. Online payment is also accepted. Inform the bank teller that it's visa payment for K1.
Itago ang resibo.
3. Next, magpaschedule ng visa appointment online. Para gumawa ng profile for online appointment. Kung may kasamang applicant, isang appointment lang ang gagawin gamit ang visa case number from NVC.
Click this link: https://www.facebook.com/photo?fbid=145580348520493&set=pcb.145581341853727 and read the caption.
The confirmation page will be emailed or sent to the applicant and the petitioner.
Next, your papers will be sent to the US embassy in Manila for visa process and interview. A copy of the visa packet for interview and mga requirements ay nakalagay sa packet na ipapadala.
Note: in VISA FEE just check the caption in the picture.
4. Next, magpaschedule for medical appointment sa St. Lukes. Ang payment ay mismo sa St. Lukes.
Online registration muna ang kailangan, https://slec.ph/registration/us/
First come first serve basis.
Para sa mga requirements for medical, click here and click the link 'reguirements' https://slec.ph/registration/us/visa-applicant.php...
Medical fees - https://slec.ph/registration/us/visa-applicant.php...
5. Next, prepare your papers or evidences for the interview. Ilagay sa isang clear book ang mga documents para maaayos.
Ito ay ang mga sumusunod:
- NONIMMIGRANT VISA ELECTRONIC APPLICATION (D-160) CONFIRMATION PAGE (for K1 and K2)
-BIRTH CERTIFICATE ng K1 /K2 applicant and should be a copy issued by the Philippine Statistics Authority(PSA) on security paper(not from the Local Civil Registry Office)
- ORIGINAL PASSPORT - ng K1 and K2 valid for 6 months.
- Original copy of NBI CLEARANCE for travel abroad (Green Form)ng applicant. Kung over than 16 yrs old ang bata, kailangan din ng NBI.
- Original copy OTHER COUNTRY POLICE CERTIFICATES - kung dating OFW or nagwork abroad, must be translated in English (Click this link: https://www.facebook.com/k1k2visaprocess/posts/145645148514013 )
- COURT AND PRISON RECORDS (if applicable)
- MILITARY OR POLICE SERVICE RECORDS (if applicable)
- EVIDENCE OF A GENUINE ENGAGEMENT - printed pictures (collage), emails, remittance records, phone records, bank records, etc, Call & chat logs.
- PROOF OF TERMINATION OF A PRIOR MARRIAGE - divorce copy, annulment copy, Death Cert copy for widow
- Original CENOMAR copy from PSA for single applicant
- EVIDENCE OF SUPPORT - petitioner
* W2 form
* Bank Statement latest copy
* Affidavit of Support i-134 Affidavit of Support Form with original signature ng petitioner ( https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=120712654340596&set=a.117195931358935 )
* Employment Certificate
* Latest Pay Slip
- VISA PHOTOGRAPHS - Yung pictures na dadalhin sa St. Lukes ay dapat parehas sa picture na gagamitin sa visa photograph.
http://travel.state.gov/content/visas/en/general/photos.html
- DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY (DHS) DOCUMENTS (If applicable)
- MEDICAL EXAMINATION - from St. Luke's Medical Center in Manila.
NOTE: Must submit all Original documents like Birth Certificate, NBI at CENOMAR.
All documents must be in English
Interview tip: Kailangan agahan ang pagpila.Kung ang interview mo ay 8 am, 6 am pa lang kailangan nasa pila na or earlier.
Maraming applicant sa St. Luke's at US embassy. Puno lagi ang St. Lukes at US embassy sa Manila.
Huwag malelate sa interview. Sa medical, siguraduhin dala ang mga vaccination records or other health records ng K1 at K2 applicant.
6. PDOS (CFO) applicants. Kailangan umattend ng seminar bago umalis ng bansa. Seminar for Filipinos who are marrying and already married to foreign nationals.
For guidelines click here: https://cfo.gov.ph/
Ibang process naman po ulit ang gagawin kapag dumating sa nsa USA ang applicant
Ito ang tinatawag na Adjustment of Status.
Review po yung posts ko for Adjustment of Status
To check your visa status while waiting for the approval, click here:https://ceac.state.gov/ceacstattracker/status.aspx
____________________________________________
Mga sources ng links:
https://ceac.state.gov/ceac/
http://www.cfo.gov.ph/
https://slec.ph/registration/us/
http://travel.state.gov/.../immigrate/family/fiance-k-1.html
http://www.uscis.gov/

HOW TO FILE FOR K1 VISA or FIANCE VISA?
Follow step by stepπŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡

Mabuhay K1/K2 visa applicants!

Para po sa mga nagtatanong kung ano ang requirements ulit, ito po yung procedure sa Tagalog. For K1/K2 applicants or ikakasal pa lamang sa US petitioner.
Para sa mga nagtatanong kung paano at mga requirements, pakibasa po ito. Para sa mga tips naman ay pls read my previous posts.
Thank you!
FIRST STAGE:
1. Una, alamin kung ang petitioner ay eligible makapagpetition. Hindi ito kasama sa form na ipapadala sa USCIS. I-review lamang para malaman ng petitioner ang kanyang eligibility magpetition.
Ito po ang link: http://www.uscis.gov/i-864p
2. Kapag eligible ang US petitioner, iprepare ang mga sumusunod na papeles at fill up ng tama ang mga forms na ito at i-click ang link para madownload ang forms at mabasa ang instructions ng pagsubmit ng forms:
GAMIT ANG FOLDER OR BIG ENVELOPE, Ihanda ang mga documents na isusubmit sa USCIS.
a. I-129F - http://www.uscis.gov/i-129f (for k1)
b. G-1145 (optional) https://www.uscis.gov/sites/default/files/document/forms/g-1145.pdf or https://www.uscis.gov/g-1145
Note: Make sure may signature, tama ang information, may date at hindi expired ang form. Tingnan sa kanang itaas ang expiration ng form.
3. Ihanda ang PAYMENT ng petition for Alien Fiance $535. Money order or check ay acceptable payments.Matatagpuan ito sa link na ito: https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=145545771857284&set=a.117195931358935
4. Print ng 2x2 Visa SIZE PHOTO. One for the petitioner at isa naman sa K1 applicant. Isulat ang name sa likod ng 2 pictures at i-attach
5. Prepare the BIRTH CERTIFICATE - (Photocopy or scanned copy) for US petitioner kailangan ito as proof of citizenship. Photocopy front at back
6. Kung divorced or widowed ang petitioner, kailangan isubmit ang COPY ng DIVORCE DECREE or DEATH CERTIFICATE. Ganun din ang K1 applicant. Photocopy only or scanned copy
7. Gumawa ng TWO LETTER OF INTENT TO MARRY within 90 days upon arrival to US with date at signature. Addressed to USCIS. One sa petitioner at one for K1 visa applicant.
8. Declaration of HOW YOU MET IN PERSON (Proof to support an IMBRA waiver (for those who met at dating sites, you can print the terms and conditions))- gumawa ng short letter kung paano kayo nagkita. Photocopy of airline tickets, receipts, hotel receipts, passport stamps. Kailangan din po ito as proof of ongoing relationship.
9. PROOF of RELATIONSHIP - magprint out ng mga pictures na kayo ay magkasama (make it collage).
10. Proof of Legal Name Change - kung ang petitioner or K1 applicant ay nagpapalit ng name. (photocopy)
11. COVER LETTER - gumawa ng cover letter addressed sa USCIS at isulat ang mga forms and documents na nakalagay sa envelope.

Kapag ready ang lahat ng papers, photocopy lahat ng ito para mag serve sa evidence ng K1 applicant during ng interview sa US embassy. Ipadala sa USCIS Lockbox address at huwag kalimutan bigyan ng photocopy ang k visa applicant.
Ipadala ang buong packet or envelope kasama lahat ng forms at documents sa USCIS.
File Form I-129F at the USCIS Dallas Lockbox facility:
For U.S. Postal Service (USPS):
USCIS
P.O. Box 660151
Dallas, TX 75266
For USPS Express Mail and courier deliveries:
USCIS
Attn: I-129F
2501 South State Highway 121 Business
Suite 400
Lewisville, TX 75067

Note: Keep the receipts and receipt number so you can track the status of your petition online.
To check the status, click here https://egov.uscis.gov/casestatus/landing.do
Kapag nareceive na ng USCIS ang papers, magpapadala sila ng NOA1 or Notice of Acceptance. KEEP the NOA1 copy.
Kapag approved na ang petition magpapadala ang USCIS ng NOA2 or Notice of Approval. KEEP all your NOAs copies.
Review my post here:
This is just the FIRST STEP. Ang sunod dito ay ang visa application. Basically yung FIRST stage is done by the petitioner.

SECOND STAGE
Ito naman yung visa process. Once approved na ang petition for K1, sunod ay ang VISA process.
NOTE that approval of petition doesn't guarantee the visa is also approved.
Kailangan ng mga additional evidences from the petitioner at applicant for visa process.
The NVC will mail you a letter when it sends your fiancΓ©(e) case to the U.S. Embassy or Consulate.
1. DS160, Online Nonimmigrant Visa Application - Fill out ang form online at isubmit. Here is the link, https://ceac.state.gov/genniv/
Kapag may anak na kasama or K2, dapat gawan din ng DS160 online ang bata. (Separate DS160)
2. Pay the VISA fee - click this link: https://www.facebook.com/photo?fbid=145579995187195&set=pcb.145581341853727 (Check the caption).
(For Philippines only) . Kung ang applicants (k1) ay may kasamang anak (k2) ay 2 visa payment ang gagawin. Magkaiba ng resibo. Itago ang resibo. Dalhin ang PASSPORT, DS 160 confirmation page ng applicant sa bank along with the payment. Online payment is also accepted. Inform the bank teller that it's visa payment for K1.
Itago ang resibo.
3. Next, magpaschedule ng visa appointment online. Para gumawa ng profile for online appointment. Kung may kasamang applicant, isang appointment lang ang gagawin gamit ang visa case number from NVC.
Click this link: https://www.facebook.com/photo?fbid=145580348520493&set=pcb.145581341853727 and read the caption.
The confirmation page will be emailed or sent to the applicant and the petitioner.
Next, your papers will be sent to the US embassy in Manila for visa process and interview. A copy of the visa packet for interview and mga requirements ay nakalagay sa packet na ipapadala.

Note: in VISA FEE just check the caption in the picture.

4. Next, magpaschedule for medical appointment sa St. Lukes. Ang payment ay mismo sa St. Lukes.
Online registration muna ang kailangan, https://slec.ph/registration/us/
First come first serve basis.
Para sa mga requirements for medical, click here and click the link 'reguirements' https://slec.ph/registration/us/visa-applicant.php?s=required-medical -medical
Medical fees - https://slec.ph/registration/us/visa-applicant.php?s=medical-fees -fees
5. Next, prepare your papers or evidences for the interview. Ilagay sa isang clear book ang mga documents para maaayos.
Ito ay ang mga sumusunod:
- NONIMMIGRANT VISA ELECTRONIC APPLICATION (D-160) CONFIRMATION PAGE (for K1 and K2)
-BIRTH CERTIFICATE ng K1 /K2 applicant and should be a copy issued by the Philippine Statistics Authority(PSA) on security paper(not from the Local Civil Registry Office)
- ORIGINAL PASSPORT - ng K1 and K2 valid for 6 months.
- Original copy of NBI CLEARANCE for travel abroad (Green Form)ng applicant. Kung over than 16 yrs old ang bata, kailangan din ng NBI.
- Original copy OTHER COUNTRY POLICE CERTIFICATES - kung dating OFW or nagwork abroad, must be translated in English (Click this link: https://www.facebook.com/k1k2visaprocess/posts/145645148514013 )
- COURT AND PRISON RECORDS (if applicable)
- MILITARY OR POLICE SERVICE RECORDS (if applicable)
- EVIDENCE OF A GENUINE ENGAGEMENT - printed pictures (collage), emails, remittance records, phone records, bank records, etc, Call & chat logs.
- PROOF OF TERMINATION OF A PRIOR MARRIAGE - divorce copy, annulment copy, Death Cert copy for widow
- Original CENOMAR copy from PSA for single applicant
- EVIDENCE OF SUPPORT - petitioner
* W2 form
* Bank Statement latest copy
* Affidavit of Support i-134 Affidavit of Support Form with original signature ng petitioner ( www.uscis.gov/i-134 )
* Employment Certificate
* Latest Pay Slip
- VISA PHOTOGRAPHS - Yung pictures na dadalhin sa St. Lukes ay dapat parehas sa picture na gagamitin sa visa photograph.
http://travel.state.gov/content/visas/en/general/photos.html
- DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY (DHS) DOCUMENTS (If applicable)
- MEDICAL EXAMINATION - from St. Luke's Medical Center in Manila.
NOTE: Must submit all Original documents like Birth Certificate, NBI at CENOMAR.
All documents must be in English
Interview tip: Kailangan agahan ang pagpila.Kung ang interview mo ay 8 am, 6 am pa lang kailangan nasa pila na or earlier.
Maraming applicant sa St. Luke's at US embassy. Puno lagi ang St. Lukes at US embassy sa Manila.
Huwag malelate sa interview. Sa medical, siguraduhin dala ang mga vaccination records or other health records ng K1 at K2 applicant.
6. PDOS (CFO) applicants. Kailangan umattend ng seminar bago umalis ng bansa. Seminar for Filipinos who are marrying and already married to foreign nationals.
For guidelines click here: https://cfo.gov.ph/
Ibang process naman po ulit ang gagawin kapag dumating sa nsa USA ang applicant
Ito ang tinatawag na Adjustment of Status.
Review po yung posts ko for Adjustment of Status
To check your visa status while waiting for the approval, click here:https://ceac.state.gov/ceacstattracker/status.aspx
____________________________________________
Mga sources ng links:
https://ceac.state.gov/ceac/
http://www.cfo.gov.ph/
https://slec.ph/registration/us/
http://travel.state.gov/.../immigrate/family/fiance-k-1.html
http://www.uscis.gov/

π€πƒπ•πˆπ’πŽπ‘π˜: πˆπŒπŒπˆπ†π‘π€ππ“ π•πˆπ’π€ πˆπ’ 𝐀 π‘π„ππ”πˆπ‘π„πŒπ„ππ“ π…πŽπ‘ 𝐀𝐓𝐓𝐄𝐍𝐃𝐀𝐍𝐂𝐄 π“πŽ 𝐓𝐇𝐄 π†π”πˆπƒπ€ππ‚π„ 𝐀𝐍𝐃 π‚πŽπ”ππ’π„π‹πˆππ† ππ‘πŽπ†π‘π€πŒ (𝐆𝐂𝐏)Effective 03 Septem...
09/08/2023

π€πƒπ•πˆπ’πŽπ‘π˜: πˆπŒπŒπˆπ†π‘π€ππ“ π•πˆπ’π€ πˆπ’ 𝐀 π‘π„ππ”πˆπ‘π„πŒπ„ππ“ π…πŽπ‘ 𝐀𝐓𝐓𝐄𝐍𝐃𝐀𝐍𝐂𝐄 π“πŽ 𝐓𝐇𝐄 π†π”πˆπƒπ€ππ‚π„ 𝐀𝐍𝐃 π‚πŽπ”ππ’π„π‹πˆππ† ππ‘πŽπ†π‘π€πŒ (𝐆𝐂𝐏)

Effective 03 September 2023, Filipino spouses, fiancΓ©s, and other partners of foreign nationals (including former Filipino citizens or Filipino dual citizens) who will be undergoing the Guidance and Counseling Program (GCP) must have a valid immigrant visa (Spouse/FiancΓ©/Partner Visa) before attending CFO’s GCP session. This also applies to their dependents or children who hold immigrant visas.

Registered participants who will come to the CFO offices in Manila, Cebu, and Davao without their valid immigrant visa, or any of the appropriate visa mentioned will be advised to secure their appointment only after receipt of their visa.

Please note that we will not be responsible for rebooking fees, off-loading instances, loss of income, or other financial losses due to non-compliance with this requirement.

Are you a case ready?This is the guide
09/08/2023

Are you a case ready?
This is the guide

Latest Update from CFO πŸ’–To God be the gloryπŸ™
08/24/2023

Latest Update from CFO πŸ’–
To God be the gloryπŸ™

Para maging familiar kayo sa mga forms na gagamitin punta lang sa website ng USCIS tapos search nyo. Make sure updated a...
07/31/2023

Para maging familiar kayo sa mga forms na gagamitin punta lang sa website ng USCIS tapos search nyo. Make sure updated ang mga forms na gagamitin meron yan expiry at edition na nakalagay.
For K1 Visa:
πŸ”ΉοΈForm I-129F (Petition for Alien Fiance)- www.uscis.gov/i-129f
πŸ”ΉοΈForm I-134 (Declaration of Financial Support or
Affidavit of Support)- www.uscis.gov/i-134
πŸ”ΉοΈForm G-1145 (E-Notification of Application)- www.uscis.gov/g-1145
πŸ”ΉοΈForm G-1450 (Authorization for Credit Card
Transaction)- www.uscis.gov/g-1450
For AOS (After marriage):
πŸ”ΉοΈForm G-1145 (E-Notification of Application)- www.uscis.gov/g-1145
πŸ”ΉοΈForm G-1450 (Authorization for Credit Card
transaction)- www.uscis.gov/g-1450
πŸ”ΉοΈForm I-485 (Application to Register Permanent
Residence or Adjustment Status)- www.uscis.gov/i-485
πŸ”ΉοΈForm I-864 (Affidavit of Support under Section
213A of the INA)- www.uscis.gov/i-864
πŸ”ΉοΈForm I-765 (Application for Employment Plus (Macomb, IL)
Authorization)- www.uscis.gov/i-765
πŸ”ΉοΈForm I-131 (Application for Travel Document)- www.uscis.gov/i-131
πŸ”ΉοΈForm I-94 (Arrival Departure/Record)- https://www.cbp.gov/travel/international-visitors/i-94



Securing America's Borders

07/29/2023

Ang mga K1visa na paalis ng bansang πŸ‡΅πŸ‡­

Ito ang mga dapat i-ready nyo:

πŸ”ΉοΈ Yellow Packet
πŸ”ΉοΈ Passport (with visa)
πŸ”ΉοΈ Vaxcert (baka hanapin pa)
πŸ”ΉοΈ E-ticket (itinerary/receipt)
πŸ”ΉοΈ Travel Tax (P1,620 pag hindi pa kasama sa
ticket)
πŸ”ΉοΈ E-Travel (72hrs bago ang flight mag register na sa www.etravel.gov.ph )

TAKE NOTE: Ang yellow packet dapat hand carry nyo lang para mabilis na pag nasa POE/immigration ka na.

Sample of 2x2 Visa Photo.Take note: Has big difference the 2x2 Visa Photo to 2x2 passport size.Please read the caption w...
07/28/2023

Sample of 2x2 Visa Photo.
Take note: Has big difference the 2x2 Visa Photo to 2x2 passport size.

Please read the caption well.

Required 1pc for Petitioner and 1pc for Beneficiary and write the name at the back.

Take note:
First, the size is 2x2in. That means your US Visa photo must look like a perfect square not rectangle.
Second, it shouldn't be enhanced, edited or filtered. You don't have to wear a formal attire. Simple shirt will do
Third, US Visa photo is a passport photo but passport photo is not always a US Visa photo when it comes to sizes.
Passport photo in Philippines or Japan is different from US Visa photo. Just make sure to follow the correct size and style and you're good.
Some members received an RFE just because of this requirement. Don't let it happen to you!

To all OFW beneficiaries please check here for your police clearance. just check the captions either.
07/28/2023

To all OFW beneficiaries please check here for your police clearance. just check the captions either.

Address

Lancaster, VA

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when K1/K2 USA Visa Process posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to K1/K2 USA Visa Process:

Shortcuts

Share