Propertunity Real Estate Pros

Call Directions Website Contact the practice

Propertunity Real Estate Pros Over 40 years of real estate in North Central Florida. Best of Zillow. Zillow Premier Agents. "More knowledge. More resources. More opportunities." 🏡

10/17/2026

Land Rover, Land Rover… Send Brian right over. 🌲😎

When you lean a little off grid and your Realtor understands the assignment.

Some buyers know exactly what they want — and it takes an agent who listens, knows the land, and doesn’t flinch when the driveway gets a little rough.

That’s Brian Hetzer.

Contact Brian Hetzer today to find your piece of North Florida. 📲�📞 (352) 900-3810

10/16/2026

Do you hear that plane?

Another happy homeowner! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐The best realtors don’t push — they listen. And that’s exactly what Brian did.He went out ...
10/16/2026

Another happy homeowner! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

The best realtors don’t push — they listen. And that’s exactly what Brian did.

He went out of his way to help this family find their home, stayed available for every question, and never tried to steer their decision. He let them move at their own pace, trusted the process, and helped them land in exactly the right place.

That kind of respect for a buyer’s journey is rare — and it’s what turns a one-time client into a client for life.

Thank you for the kind words, and congratulations on your beautiful home in Gainesville. 🙏

Looking to buy or sell in North Florida? Contact Brian Hetzer today. 📲

NEW LISTING 🏡🏡 9124 132nd Ter, Live Oak, FL 32060🛏️ 4 beds | 🛁 3 baths | 📐 2,280 sqft on 4 acres💰 $369,500Tucked at the ...
10/15/2026

NEW LISTING 🏡

🏡 9124 132nd Ter, Live Oak, FL 32060
🛏️ 4 beds | 🛁 3 baths | 📐 2,280 sqft on 4 acres
💰 $369,500

Tucked at the end of a quiet dead-end road backing up to the Deer Plantation Reserve — this one offers the kind of privacy and natural beauty that’s getting harder to find at any price.

Built in 2023 and thoughtfully laid out, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features beautiful barn doors leading to a separate family room and private bedroom wing, upscale Samsung appliances, a gas stove, an electric fireplace, and a washer and dryer included. New ceiling fans and added gutters round out a home that was built with comfort in mind from the start.

Outside, 2.5 of the 4 acres are cleared and cross-fenced — versatile for animals, recreation, or simply room to roam. A 10x12 storage shed adds practical utility, and a gated entrance keeps it all private and secure.

Modern updates. Country setting. Motivated seller.

Contact Chuck Brown today to schedule your showing. 📲

Thirty days. Home after home. And Chuck never wavered. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐He kept showing up with a smile, a steady word, and the same...
10/14/2026

Thirty days. Home after home. And Chuck never wavered. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

He kept showing up with a smile, a steady word, and the same quiet confidence — “It’s out there and we’ll find it.” That kind of patience and persistence is rare in any profession, let alone one as high-stakes as real estate.

This client found more than a home. They found someone they could genuinely trust — and in a world where that’s harder and harder to come by, that means everything.

Thank you for the kind words and for trusting Chuck with such an important search. Congratulations on the home you’ve come to love. 🙏

Looking to buy or sell in North Florida? Contact Chuck Brown today. 📲

NEW LISTING 🏡🌿 0 S US Highway 441, High Springs, FL 32643📐 2.5 acres💰 $197,500A cleared 2.5-acre parcel off US-441 in Hi...
10/13/2026

NEW LISTING 🏡

🌿 0 S US Highway 441, High Springs, FL 32643
📐 2.5 acres
💰 $197,500

A cleared 2.5-acre parcel off US-441 in High Springs — surrounded by mature trees, open space, and the kind of peaceful country surroundings that make you want to slow down and stay a while.

Whether you’re envisioning a forever home, a garden, an outdoor retreat, or simply a smart piece of land to hold, this parcel gives you the room and the freedom to make it your own. Convenient access to US-441 and nearby amenities means you don’t have to give up convenience to get your privacy.

A rare opportunity to start from scratch in one of North Central Florida’s most desirable corridors.

Contact Romina Mincey today for more details. 📲

JUST SOLD 🎉🌿 Lot 35 SW Newark Dr, Fort White, FL 32038📐 0.92 acres💰 Sold at $35,000Your land. Your rules. And this one j...
10/12/2026

JUST SOLD 🎉

🌿 Lot 35 SW Newark Dr, Fort White, FL 32038
📐 0.92 acres
💰 Sold at $35,000

Your land. Your rules. And this one just found its new owner.

Nearly an acre on a paved road in Three Rivers Estates — wooded for privacy, ready to clear however you see fit, and approved for site-built or manufactured homes. Private access to both the Santa Fe and Ichetucknee rivers, 9 parks, two boat ramps, and a registered golf cart community all baked in.

Minutes from Fort White and an easy commute to Gainesville. For $35,000, this was a rare piece of North Florida at a price that made sense.

Congratulations to the new owner, and great work by Daniel Csepke on closing this one out.

Thinking about buying or selling in North Florida? Contact Daniel Csepke today. 📲

JUST SOLD 🎉🏡 1651 NW Oakland Ave, Lake City, FL 32055🛏️ 2 beds | 🛁 1 bath | 📐 720 sqft💰 Sold at $129,900Fully remodeled ...
10/10/2026

JUST SOLD 🎉

🏡 1651 NW Oakland Ave, Lake City, FL 32055
🛏️ 2 beds | 🛁 1 bath | 📐 720 sqft
💰 Sold at $129,900

Fully remodeled and turnkey in Lake City — this one was a smart buy from day one, and it just found its new owner.

Brand new LVP flooring, upgraded electrical, energy-efficient mini-split A/C, fresh kitchen appliances, and a long-lasting metal roof. Everything done. Nothing left on the to-do list. Whether the new owner was planting their first roots or adding a clean asset to their portfolio, this one delivered exactly what it promised.

Congratulations to the new owner, and great work by Jonathan Talley on seeing this one all the way through — from listing to closing.

Thinking about buying or selling in North Florida? Contact Jonathan Talley today. 📲

JUST SOLD 🎉🌿 8951 188th Ter, McAlpin, FL 32062📐 5 acres💰 Sold at $80,000Five acres of peaceful North Florida countryside...
10/10/2026

JUST SOLD 🎉

🌿 8951 188th Ter, McAlpin, FL 32062
📐 5 acres
💰 Sold at $80,000

Five acres of peaceful North Florida countryside in McAlpin — scattered with large mature oaks, natural flowering shrubs, and the kind of quiet that’s getting harder to find. This one just found its new owner.

The property comes with a cleared homesite area and an existing well and septic, giving the new owner a real head start whether they’re planning to build a custom home, a barndominium, or place a new manufactured home. Plenty of room for animals, a garden, or simply some shade and silence under the oaks.

Sometimes the best investment is a blank canvas in the right place. This was that piece of land.

Congratulations to the new owner, and great work by Alyson Picard on closing this one out.

Thinking about buying or selling in North Florida? Contact Alyson Picard today. 📲

Address

136 SE Street Johns St
Lake City, FL
32025

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Propertunity Real Estate Pros posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to Propertunity Real Estate Pros:

Shortcuts

Share

Category