Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group

Directions Website Contact the practice

Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group, Estate agents, 1902 Westridge Road, Greensboro, NC.

✅ Licensed Realtor
✅ Broker In Charge
🌟 ICON AGENT at Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group with eXp Realty
💯 Certified Luxury Home Marketing Specialist

https://www.instagram.com/karenbolyardrealestate/
https://linktr.ee/KarenBolyardRealEstate

$325,000 in Browns Summit! 🏡Looking for peace of mind and modern updates? 5401 Yanceyville Rd features a brand-new roof,...
10/14/2026

$325,000 in Browns Summit! 🏡
Looking for peace of mind and modern updates? 5401 Yanceyville Rd features a brand-new roof, new HVAC, and a new water heater (all 2026!), plus a gorgeous remodeled kitchen!
🔹 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,741 Sq. Ft.
🔹 Price: $325,000
Drop a comment or send a DM for full details or to set up a private showing! 📩
Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group / eXp Realty

10/14/2026

Located at 1206 Barman Ct, this stunning modern-brick home offers the ultimate blend of luxury, comfort, and versatility.
Property Highlights:
Main House: Over 3,800 square feet of gorgeous, thoughtfully designed living space featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 luxurious bathrooms.
Chef’s Kitchen: Perfect for hosting, equipped with high-end finishes, an oversized island, and a seamless flow into the open-concept living area.
Guest Dwelling: A detached 2-car garage guest house adding over 1,700 square feet of flexible space—ideal for a gym, home office, mancave, or pool house!
Ample Parking & Storage: Space for up to 5 vehicles, including a dedicated bay for your boat.
Outdoor Living: Enjoy serene wooded views from the screened patio complete with a cozy fireplace, or unwind by the hot tub and expansive backyard.
Ready to experience this dream lifestyle for yourself?
📞 Contact: (336) 202-4477
📧 Email: [email protected]
Listed by Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group

5 Things That Make 8238 Ipswich Court Stand Out $899,900 in Summerfield, NCRenovated Granite Kitchen: Custom pantry, 6-b...
10/14/2026

5 Things That Make 8238 Ipswich Court Stand Out $899,900 in Summerfield, NC
Renovated Granite Kitchen: Custom pantry, 6-burner gas cooktop, leathered granite counters, and prep sink island.
Main-Level Primary Suite: Hardwood floors, motorized blinds, and a renovated spa bath.
Dual Home Offices: Refinished oak hardwoods, main-level office, plus a 2nd upper-level office.
Outdoor Oasis: Composite deck, stamped concrete patio, and landscaped yard built for entertaining.
Lennox Woods Amenities: Northern schools, plus neighborhood pool, clubhouse, tennis, basketball, and pickleball.
DM us for a private tour or contact us below: (336) 202-4477 | [email protected]
Save this post!

UNDER CONTRACT IN JUST 2 DAYS! 🏡🎉Every home has a story, and the right strategy helps it find its next chapter.When I br...
10/13/2026

UNDER CONTRACT IN JUST 2 DAYS! 🏡🎉
Every home has a story, and the right strategy helps it find its next chapter.
When I brought this home to the market, the goal was to make a great first impression, attract the right buyers, and create excitement. With the right preparation, pricing, and marketing, the results speak for themselves — UNDER CONTRACT in just 2 DAYS on the market! 🔑
Thinking about selling your home? 🏡 The right plan can make all the difference, and I'm here to help you navigate every step of the journey with confidence.

Your private oasis in the Northern school district!Welcome to 5158 Carlson Dairy Road — a stunning 4,000 sq ft light-fil...
10/13/2026

Your private oasis in the Northern school district!
Welcome to 5158 Carlson Dairy Road — a stunning 4,000 sq ft light-filled retreat set on 1.4 private, fully fenced acres.
Highlights you’ll love: Brand-new roof for total peace of mind
Cozy fireplaces perfect for crisp evenings
Spacious 3-car garage
Fully finished basement (ideal for a home gym, rec room, or guest suite!)
Screened-in deck overlooking your peaceful backyard
Ready to experience it in person?
DM us for a private tour or call 336-202-4477 today!

Welcome to 6087 Grinsted Court — a one-of-a-kind resort-style retreat on 1.29 private acres in Greensboro. Step outside ...
10/13/2026

Welcome to 6087 Grinsted Court — a one-of-a-kind resort-style retreat on 1.29 private acres in Greensboro. Step outside to a heated saltwater pool, gazebo, pool house with a full bath and a outdoor kitchen with bar that makes every day feel like vacation.

Inside, 4,100+ sq ft of elegance: a renovated kitchen with expansive island and quartz countertops, main-level primary suite with fireplace, office, secondary bedroom with private bath perfect for in-laws, plus a bonus room, flex room, and loft upstairs.

This one has it all. 📞 Call Karen Bolyard at 336-202-4477 or DM for your private tour!

Mark your calendars! 🗓️ 1206 Barman Court goes live this Wednesday.Offered at $1,250,000, featuring a 3,819 sq. ft. main...
10/12/2026

Mark your calendars! 🗓️ 1206 Barman Court goes live this Wednesday.
Offered at $1,250,000, featuring a 3,819 sq. ft. main home, a 1,700+ sq. ft. guest dwelling, and 5 garage spaces.
📲 DM me to make sure you're first in line when showings open Wednesday!

🍂 Your weekend plans are officially sorted!From classic fall festivals and pumpkin patches to evening night-outs and loc...
10/09/2026

🍂 Your weekend plans are officially sorted!
From classic fall festivals and pumpkin patches to evening night-outs and local fairs, the Triad has so much happening this October 9th–11th. Swipe through to see where you should be this weekend, and let us know your pick in the comments! 👇🏡

🏡 OPEN HOUSE THIS SATURDAY!Join us this Saturday, October 10th from 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM to tour this stunning, fully renov...
10/08/2026

🏡 OPEN HOUSE THIS SATURDAY!
Join us this Saturday, October 10th from 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM to tour this stunning, fully renovated ranch-style home at 5805 Sagebrush Trail, Greensboro!
✨ Property Highlights:
$349,000
3 Bedrooms & 2 Full Bathrooms
1,601 Sq. Ft. of single-level living space
0.33 Acres with no HOA
Gorgeous vaulted open beams, a cozy great room fireplace, and an expansive back deck
Completely updated kitchen and remodeled bathrooms
Stop by this weekend to see all the incredible updates in person—we can't wait to show you around! 🔑

Your mountain-style retreat in Oak Ridge is officially ready for you! 🌲✨Nestled on 2.08 private wooded acres, 8005 Eastr...
10/07/2026

Your mountain-style retreat in Oak Ridge is officially ready for you! 🌲✨
Nestled on 2.08 private wooded acres, 8005 Eastridge Road offers the ultimate blend of peaceful seclusion and modern comfort. Featuring 3 bedrooms (plus a flexible bonus room), 2 full baths, and approximately 2,979 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home checks all the boxes.
From the cozy wood-burning stove to the partially finished heated/cooled basement and the 3-car attached garage with a heated/cooled workshop bay, every detail is built for easy living.
📍 8005 Eastridge Road, Oak Ridge, NC
💰 $625,000
📅 Showings begin tomorrow—don't miss your chance to tour this stunning property! Send us a DM or call to schedule your visit.
Listed by the Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group

Address

1902 Westridge Road
Greensboro, NC
27410

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 9pm
Tuesday 8am - 9pm
Wednesday 8am - 9pm
Thursday 8am - 9pm
Friday 8am - 9pm
Saturday 8am - 9pm
Sunday 8am - 9pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group:

Shortcuts

Share

Category