REMAX North

Directions Website Contact the practice

REMAX North RE/MAX Real Estate Affiliates North is focused on high-end properties in Malta for niche clients who

Designer Apartment in Buġibba – A Home or Investment Opportunity - €340,000Stylish, fully furnished and just minutes awa...
09/10/2026

Designer Apartment in Buġibba – A Home or Investment Opportunity - €340,000

Stylish, fully furnished and just minutes away from Buġibba Square and the promenade!

This bright, top-floor apartment features a modern industrial-style finish and is already operating successfully as an Airbnb *Guest Favourite*, making it a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors.

Property Highlights:
✔️ 2 Bedrooms & 1 Bathroom
✔️ Spacious open-plan kitchen, living & dining
✔️ Practical squarish layout
✔️ High-end industrial designer finish
✔️ 3 balconies with side sea views
✔️ Fully furnished & move-in ready
✔️ Established Airbnb with strong occupancy and excellent reviews

📍 Prime central location, close to restaurants, cafés and all amenities.

📩 Get in touch for more information or to arrange a viewing with Daniel Xuereb on +356 99058568

02/10/2026
QAWRA – €475,000This brand new, ready built apartment 6th floor in Qawra located close to all amenities and few minutes ...
29/09/2026

QAWRA – €475,000

This brand new, ready built apartment 6th floor in Qawra located close to all amenities and few minutes away from the sea.

Freehold. Being sold fully furnished with ac units and kitchen. 2 Double bedrooms , good sized main bathroom and good sized ensuite.

Nothing compares to this property right now on the market, not to be missed.

For more information or to arrange a viewing, contact Giuseppe Bonanno on +356 77064758.

Celebrating 15 years of RE/MAX 🎉A milestone built on dedication, strong relationships and a genuine passion for real est...
29/09/2026

Celebrating 15 years of RE/MAX 🎉

A milestone built on dedication, strong relationships and a genuine passion for real estate.

Here’s to everything we’ve achieved together and to what’s still to come!

Today, we celebrate Malta’s independence, our identity, and the freedom to keep moving forward.Happy Independence Day fr...
21/09/2026

Today, we celebrate Malta’s independence, our identity, and the freedom to keep moving forward.

Happy Independence Day from all of us at RE/MAX North. 🇲🇹

New Development in Mtarfa - €755,000Discover a selection of brand-new, highly finished maisonettes, apartments and penth...
17/09/2026

New Development in Mtarfa - €755,000

Discover a selection of brand-new, highly finished maisonettes, apartments and penthouses, with optional garages, located in a quiet and well-established residential area.

Each property offers a practical and spacious layout featuring an open-plan kitchen, living and dining area, three double bedrooms, en suite, main bathroom, walk-in wardrobe, box room, and front balcony or terraces.

Properties are being offered highly finished, excluding internal doors, giving buyers the flexibility to choose doors to suit their own style.

- Freehold
- Optional garages available

Get in touch for more information, availability and prices.
Steve Camilleri +356 9935 0441

The right connection can make all the difference when it comes to finding your next property. At RE/MAX North, our Prope...
11/09/2026

The right connection can make all the difference when it comes to finding your next property.

At RE/MAX North, our Property Consultants are here to understand what you’re looking for, guide you through the process, and connect you with the right opportunities.

Because the right doors open when you have the right connection.

📍 RE/MAX North
👤 Property Consultant: Daniel Xuereb

Address

Dawret Il-Gzejjer
Bugibba
SPB2402

Opening Hours

Monday 09:30 - 18:00
Tuesday 09:30 - 18:00
Wednesday 09:30 - 18:00
Thursday 09:30 - 18:00
Friday 09:30 - 17:30
Saturday 09:30 - 12:30

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when REMAX North posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to REMAX North:

Shortcuts

Share

Category