Re/max P.A. Realty

Call Directions Website Contact the practice

Re/max P.A. Realty RE/MAX P.A. Realty is a full service Real Estate Brokerage servicing the Prince Albert and surrounding area, specializing in all categories of Real Estate.

Finding the right home can be a difficult process but no matter what you are looking for we as experienced RE/MAX agents can provide you with the resources you need to make the home buying process simpler, from tools to estimate your mortgage payments, to buyer resources and articles that will help you through the home buying process.

1711 13th Street West ~ $144,900First time buyer? Investor? Here is your chance! Steps from the Rotary trail and the Nor...
10/19/2026

1711 13th Street West ~ $144,900
First time buyer? Investor? Here is your chance! Steps from the Rotary trail and the North Sask River, close to the expanding hospital, and if you just want to just relax, the attached 3 season sunroom is perfect for you. This house has been owned by one family since it was built. Three bedrooms on the main provide plenty of space for your family. The open concept kitchen/dining/living room flow together perfectly. Downstairs you will find a large and cozy living room with room for everyone, along with plenty of storage and utility space. The fenced backyard leaves options for a garden or play space, and there is already a storage shed to keep your yard tools or outdoor toys stowed. Call your agent today to check this one out!
Call 306-961-5767 to learn more!
Glenn Zdrill REALTOR®
RE/MAX PA Realty MLS® SK050950

Balan land 1 ~ $260,000Perfect quarter of land to expand your farm or cattle operation. Seller states there is 80 curren...
10/19/2026

Balan land 1 ~ $260,000
Perfect quarter of land to expand your farm or cattle operation. Seller states there is 80 currently being cultivated and there could be a few more acres that could be brought back into production. The land carries a H soil class rating and has a SAMA assessed value of $207,800.00. Don't miss out on the very versatile quarter!
Call 306-961-7752 to learn more!
Patrick Krawec REALTOR®
RE/MAX PA Realty MLS® SK051037

120 26th Street West ~ $229,900A solid deal! This move in ready concrete constructed duplex is in an ideal location as i...
10/16/2026

120 26th Street West ~ $229,900
A solid deal! This move in ready concrete constructed duplex is in an ideal location as it is walking distance to all of the city's amenities. Provided are 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom units with shared laundry area, 2 separate power + gas meters, lots of storage and common access to a massive mostly fenced yard. Additionally the top unit does have all of the plumbing provisions in the hallway to separate. Don't miss this one.
Call 306-981-5301 to learn more!
Michael Lypchuk REALTOR®
RE/MAX PA Realty MLS® SK050856

62A Eastview Trailer Court ~ $49,900Move-in ready and updated end-lot mobile home in Eastview Trailer Court! Welcome to ...
10/15/2026

62A Eastview Trailer Court ~ $49,900
Move-in ready and updated end-lot mobile home in Eastview Trailer Court! Welcome to this open-concept, high-quality mobile home located on a double lot with 1,132 sq ft of living space! This property includes 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with a very large, fully fenced yard! With new shingles, fencing, and most appliance / major appliances updated in the last 1-5 years. Schedule your showing today!
Call 306-961-7243 to learn more!
Joel Senko REALTOR®
RE/MAX PA Realty MLS® SK050958

**NEW PRICE**Neufeld Acreage ~ $329,000This acreage is located just 8kms west of the town of Big River on Donald Rd. Thi...
10/15/2026

**NEW PRICE**
Neufeld Acreage ~ $329,000
This acreage is located just 8kms west of the town of Big River on Donald Rd. This home offers 1196 sqft on the main level and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The home sits on just under 10 acres of land with a fully insulated 2 car 26 X 28 garage. The home has an open concept on the main level with plenty of natural light making it a bright space to live in. Outside you will find a beautiful yard site whit a large space for a garden. Big River is just minutes away were you will find all the amenities one needs as well as lots of beautiful quadding, and snowmobiling trails right from your door step. The home is currently vacant and ready for an immediate possession. The furnishings in the home are optional to stay with the property.
Call 306-479-7066 to learn more!
Kristen Gardipee REALTOR®
RE/MAX PA Realty MLS® SK042191

131 McIntosh Drive ~ $264,900Welcome to 131 McIntosh Drive! A charming 875 Square foot bungalow located in a quiet River...
10/15/2026

131 McIntosh Drive ~ $264,900
Welcome to 131 McIntosh Drive! A charming 875 Square foot bungalow located in a quiet Riverview neighborhood. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a comfortable and functional layout for families of all sizes. Stepping inside the home you will find a good sized kitchen equipped with natural wood cabinetry providing plenty of storage space, vinyl plank flooring, blue laminate countertops, a small dining area, 2 sizeable windows providing a bright and open space and an additional door off the kitchen. Moving into the living area you will find a spacious layout with a large window providing plenty of natural light and a view of the front yard, along with white wainscotting providing extra detail making this the perfect space to hold family gatherings or enjoy a quiet movie night. On the main floor you will also find 3 good sized bedrooms with large windows and neutral walls, along with a newly updated bathroom, featuring tiled flooring, a bathtub with tiled surround and plenty of cabinets for storage. Moving down into the basement of the home you will find an open family room equipped with wood paneled walls, carpet flooring and shelving, along with an additional bedroom and bathroom as well as a laundry/utility room. Moving to the exterior of the home you will find a fully fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings, a safe area for children to play or pets to roam. As well as a 1 car detached garage. Moving to the front yard you will discover freshly painted trim on the exterior of the home, as well as 2 front garden beds and a garden box and some raspberry bushes. Whether you are in search of your first home, a good place to raise a family near Berezowsky and St. Johns School and a spray park or are looking for a peaceful place to retire. This home has it all! Don't miss out and call your Agent today!
Call 306-980-9826 to learn more!
Joel Broda REALTOR®
RE/MAX PA Realty MLS® SK050273

**NEW PRICE**130 26th Street West ~ $295,000Solid as could be West Hill money maker! Live upstairs and let the basement ...
10/13/2026

**NEW PRICE**
130 26th Street West ~ $295,000
Solid as could be West Hill money maker! Live upstairs and let the basement suite pay the mortgage! Separate suites, with separate power & gas meter. Main floor design has 3 bedrooms plus 1 bathroom while the lower level has 2 bedrooms plus 1 bathroom. Shared laundry and mechanical room. Massive fully fenced yard that is perfect for extra vehicle storage.
Call 306-981-5301 to learn more!
Michael Lypchuk REALTOR®
RE/MAX PA Realty MLS® SK050244

52 Coombe Drive ~ $559,900Executive style Crescent Acres bi-level available for an immediate possession! This wonderfull...
10/13/2026

52 Coombe Drive ~ $559,900
Executive style Crescent Acres bi-level available for an immediate possession! This wonderfully cared for 1,366 square foot residence comes completely developed inside and out with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The main level boasts a large custom kitchen with a dine-at island, spacious dining area, natural gas fireplace and is gleaming with warm natural light throughout. The lower level details a huge family/recreational space, wet bar area, big bedrooms and loads of storage space. The exterior of the property supplies underground sprinklers, a well thought out play area, massive deck and is fully fenced.
Call 306-981-5301 to learn more!
Michael Lypchuk REALTOR®
RE/MAX PA Realty MLS® SK050389

46 Eastview Trailer Court ~ $69,900Move in ready back row mobile in Eastview Trailer Court! This very spacious 2 bedroom...
10/13/2026

46 Eastview Trailer Court ~ $69,900
Move in ready back row mobile in Eastview Trailer Court! This very spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home provides 1,150 square feet of living space with an enormous covered 3 season sunroom. There is an upgraded kitchen with a new dishwasher, combined dining area, huge front living room and a sizeable mud room. 20 x 23 heated garage, fully fenced yard, ground level patio with 2 sheds and a dog run.
Call 306-981-5301 to learn more!
Michael Lypchuk REALTOR®
RE/MAX PA Realty MLS® SK050440

690 Eastwood Street - $334,900Charming Crescent Heights home with spacious living and an incredible backyard! Welcome to...
10/09/2026

690 Eastwood Street - $334,900
Charming Crescent Heights home with spacious living and an incredible backyard! Welcome to this move-in-ready home in the desirable Crescent Heights neighbourhood! Offering generous living space, timeless character, and an abundance of outdoor space, this property is ready for its next chapter. The main floor features three spacious bedrooms, an updated bathroom, and a large kitchen showcasing plenty of warm oak cabinetry. The adjoining dining area creates a comfortable space for family meals and entertaining. The fully developed basement offers even more versatility with an oversized bedroom, retro-inspired family room, three-piece bathroom, sauna, and spacious utility/storage area. Whether you need room for guests, a home office, recreation, or hobbies, there is plenty of space to make it your own. A single attached garage with workshop provides added convenience for parking, projects, and storage. Outside, you'll love the massive, fully fenced backyard, featuring a spacious deck, dedicated firepit area, and mature apple trees. It's an ideal setting for summer gatherings, relaxing evenings, gardening, and enjoying plenty of outdoor space. Located in sought-after Crescent Heights, this home combines space, functionality, character, and a fantastic yard—a wonderful opportunity to make it your own!
Call 306-981-4304 to learn more!
Krystal Hammersmith REALTOR®
RE/MAX PA Realty MLS® SK049481

Address

2730A-2nd Avenue West
Prince Albert, SK
S6V5E6

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 5pm
Thursday 8:30am - 5pm
Friday 8:30am - 5pm

Telephone

306-763-1133

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Re/max P.A. Realty posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to Re/max P.A. Realty:

Shortcuts

Share

Category