Combined Commercial

Directions Website Contact the practice

Combined Commercial Macarthur's Number 1 Commercial Real Estate Agent
(1)

Combined Commercial is committed to delivering excellence in all areas of Commercial/Industrial and strives to provide an outstanding degree of service with high levels of communication, integrity and professionalism. Combined Commercial specialises in all areas of Commercial/Industrial including:

► All aspects of buying / selling Industrial/Commercial properties

► Leasing of Industrial / Commercial properties

► Management of Industrial / Commercial properties

Offering expert advice and expertise, Combined Commercial is the District’s number one Industrial Agent. Specialising in and around all areas of the Macarthur district including Gregory Hills, Camden, Narellan, Smeaton Grange, Appin, Campbelltown, Minto, Leumeah and Ingleburn.

🚨 FOR LEASE | 55 Burragorang Road, Mount HunterNeed room to move? 👀 This property offers a substantial 495sqm* shed plus...
21/10/2026

🚨 FOR LEASE | 55 Burragorang Road, Mount Hunter

Need room to move? 👀 This property offers a substantial 495sqm* shed plus generous external hardstand and yard space, making it ideal for trades, contractors and businesses needing extra room for vehicles, equipment or materials.

🏗️ 495sqm* shed
🚛 Approx. 1,360sqm* of external area available
📦 Approx. 360sqm* rear hardstand
🚻 Two toilets + separate electricity
⏰ Tenant access approximately 5:30am–7:00pm
📍 Just minutes from Camden

With flexible leasing arrangements available, this is a great opportunity to secure practical shed and yard space in the Macarthur region.

📞 Contact Combined Commercial today to discuss your requirements or arrange an inspection.

*Approximate. All areas and dimensions are indicative only and should be independently verified. Any proposed use is subject to the tenant making their own enquiries and obtaining all necessary approvals from the relevant authorities.

Disclaimer: Images may have been digitally altered or enhanced using AI and are for illustrative purposes only.

TENANT SPOTLIGHT | EUROPEAN AUTOWERKSWe love supporting our wonderful tenants and the fantastic local businesses that ma...
20/10/2026

TENANT SPOTLIGHT | EUROPEAN AUTOWERKS

We love supporting our wonderful tenants and the fantastic local businesses that make up our community!

Today we are shining the spotlight on European Autowerks, located in Grahams Hill Road, Narellan!

Specialising in European vehicles including BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Volkswagen, Jaguar and more, Steve, Dean and the team offer expert servicing, repairs, diagnostics and performance tuning.

With a passion for cars, quality workmanship and great customer service, these guys know their European vehicles!

We're proud to have European Autowerks as one of our valued tenants and love seeing local businesses doing what they do best!

📍 Units 3–4, 13 Grahams Hill Road, Narellan
📞 02 4655 6446
🌐 www.europeanautowerks.com.au

Give their page a follow and support a fantastic local business!

https://www.facebook.com/europeanautowerks.workshop
https://www.instagram.com/eu_autowerks/

20/10/2026

🔴 SOLD | 24 GRAHAMS HILL ROAD, NARELLAN! 🔴

Another fantastic result for Combined Commercial team!

We're excited to announce the successful sale of 24 Grahams Hill Road, Narellan, a rare freestanding industrial property in one of South-West Sydney's most tightly held industrial precincts.

Boasting a substantial 1,568sqm landholding* and 580sqm industrial building*, this property presented an outstanding opportunity in the heart of Narellan.

A big congratulations to both our vendor and purchaser! Thank you to our vendor for trusting Combined Commercial with the sale of this fantastic asset.

Thinking of selling your commercial or industrial property? With strong buyer interest in the Macarthur region, we'd love to discuss what your property could achieve in today's market.

📞 Contact the team at Combined Commercial.

Carly Lane - 0433 332 782
Michelle Auckland - 0425 348 833
Jaci Henderson - 0491 663 743



*Approximate areas only.

🎉 ANOTHER ONE LEASED! 🔑We’re pleased to announce that 2/6 Samantha Place, Smeaton Grange has been leased! 🏭👏A fantastic ...
19/10/2026

🎉 ANOTHER ONE LEASED! 🔑

We’re pleased to announce that 2/6 Samantha Place, Smeaton Grange has been leased! 🏭👏

A fantastic result and another great outcome for our amazing team, continuing to deliver results across South West Sydney’s commercial and industrial property market.

Thinking about leasing your commercial property? Get in touch with the team at Combined Commercial today and let’s get the ball rolling! 🤝

📞 Contact our team to discuss your property goals.

Carly Lane - 0433 332 782
Jaci Henderson - 0491 663 743

*Disclaimer: Whilst we deem this information to be reliable, we cannot guarantee its accuracy and interested parties should rely on their own enquiries.*

📍 FOR LEASE | 1/28 Somerset Avenue, NarellanLooking for a professional space in a convenient location? 👀This approximate...
13/10/2026

📍 FOR LEASE | 1/28 Somerset Avenue, Narellan

Looking for a professional space in a convenient location? 👀

This approximately 158sqm* ground floor commercial suite is positioned at the entrance to Narellan Town Centre, offering easy access to local shops, dining and services.

🏢 Property highlights:
▪️ Approx. 158sqm* of ground floor space
▪️ Multiple private offices and interview rooms
▪️ Reception and waiting area
▪️ Kitchenette/lunchroom
▪️ Ducted air-conditioning
▪️ Onsite amenities and allocated parking
▪️ Opportunity for prominent business signage

Ideal for professional services, consulting or a range of other businesses, subject to council approval.

📍 1/28 Somerset Avenue, Narellan
📞 Contact Combined Commercial today for further information.

*All information has been furnished by a third party. Combined Commercial Pty Ltd trading as Combined Commercial has not verified its accuracy and accepts no responsibility for any errors or omissions. Interested parties should make and rely upon their own enquiries. Figures may be subject to change without notice.*

FOR SALE | 26 Edward Street, Camden$1,995,000 | 5,313sqm* A rare opportunity to secure a substantial property right in t...
09/10/2026

FOR SALE | 26 Edward Street, Camden

$1,995,000 | 5,313sqm*

A rare opportunity to secure a substantial property right in the heart of Camden!

Positioned at the gateway to Camden C*D, this 5,313sqm* site offers outstanding exposure, a 36m* frontage to Edward Street and a prime location surrounded by established businesses and key amenities.

Property highlights:
• 5,313sqm* site in a sought-after central location
• 36m* frontage to Edward Street
• MU1 Mixed Use and RU1 Primary Production zoning
• Power and water available
• Close to local businesses and Camden C*D

With flexible options for owner-occupiers & investors, this is an opportunity worth exploring.

For further information, contact:
Carly Lane – 0433 332 782
Jaci Henderson – 0491 663 743

*All interested parties should rely on their own enquiries. Information supplied by third parties and has not been independently verified by Combined Commercial Pty Ltd trading as Combined Commercial.*

🏭 FOR LEASE | 2/2-4 Lone Pine Place, Smeaton GrangeLooking for a well-positioned industrial space in Smeaton Grange? Thi...
08/10/2026

🏭 FOR LEASE | 2/2-4 Lone Pine Place, Smeaton Grange

Looking for a well-positioned industrial space in Smeaton Grange? This 589sqm* modern industrial unit offers a great combination of warehouse space, office accommodation and easy access for trucks and vehicles.

🔹 589sqm*
🔹 High-clearance clear-span warehouse
🔹 Quality office with natural light
🔹 2 toilets + shower
🔹 Kitchenette
🔹 Excellent truck access
🔹 4 on-site parking spaces
🔹 Secure gated complex
🔹 Ready to move in now

Located close to Narellan Road, Camden Valley Way, The Northern Road and the Hume Motorway, with Western Sydney International Airport approximately 20 minutes* away.

Ideal for warehousing, distribution, trade or light manufacturing.

📞 Contact Jaci Henderson or Carly Lane at Combined Commercial to arrange an inspection.

🔗https://www.combinedcommercial.com.au/property?property_id=1805026/2-2-4-lone-pine-place-smeaton-grange

*Approximate only.

DISCLAIMER: Whilst we deem this information to be reliable the agent cannot guarantee its accuracy and accepts no responsibility for such. Interested persons should rely on their own enquiries.

🏪 FOR LEASE | 6/1–15 Murray Street, Camden📍 Put your business front and centre in Camden with this approximately 91sqm* ...
07/10/2026

🏪 FOR LEASE | 6/1–15 Murray Street, Camden

📍 Put your business front and centre in Camden with this approximately 91sqm* retail space, positioned directly on Murray Street and adjoining the Coles shopping centre.

Previously operating as a restaurant, the property offers a great opportunity for hospitality, retail or a similar business looking for a well-positioned premises.*

✨ Approx. 91sqm* retail space
👀 Large Murray Street shopfront
❄️ Ducted air conditioning
🚻 Own toilet
🚗 Parking at the front and rear
📍 Adjoining Coles shopping centre
🍽️ Existing restaurant equipment available for separate purchase

Available now!

Contact Jaci Henderson or Carly Lane at Combined Commercial to arrange an inspection.

*Approximate area. Equipment purchase is separate from the lease and subject to agreement. Retail/hospitality use subject to council approval.

DISCLAIMER: Whilst we deem this information to be reliable, the agent cannot guarantee its accuracy and accepts no responsibility for any errors. Interested parties should rely on their own enquiries.

🏭 **FOR SALE | 16 Ironbark Avenue, Camden**📍 Prime Freestanding Industrial OpportunityLooking for a quality industrial p...
06/10/2026

🏭 **FOR SALE | 16 Ironbark Avenue, Camden**

📍 Prime Freestanding Industrial Opportunity

Looking for a quality industrial property with exposure, space and plenty of flexibility? This one is worth a look.

Positioned on a substantial **1,043sqm* parcel of land**, this freestanding facility offers approximately **602sqm* of building area**, including a large clear-span warehouse/workshop and enclosed mezzanine office with ducted air conditioning.

🔹 Freestanding industrial facility
🔹 Approx. 602sqm* building area
🔹 Approx. 1,043sqm* land area
🔹 Approx. 530sqm* warehouse/workshop
🔹 Approx. 72sqm* mezzanine office
🔹 Fantastic exposure to Camden Bypass
🔹 16 on-site car spaces + street parking
🔹 Excellent truck access and hardstand
🔹 Ideal for owner-occupiers, investors & expanding businesses

Located within Camden's tightly held industrial precinct, with easy access to the Camden Bypass, Narellan Road and Camden Valley Way.

Opportunities like this are becoming harder to find in Camden — don't miss your chance to secure a quality freestanding industrial asset.

📞 Contact Combined Commercial today to arrange an inspection.

*Approximate only.




Disclaimer: Whilst every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information contained herein, Combined Commercial makes no warranty as to its accuracy. Interested parties should rely on their own enquiries and investigations. Photo has been enhanced by AI.

PRICE DROP – T15/1 Elyard Street, NarellanThe price has recently been reduced on this well-presented suite in the heart ...
02/10/2026

PRICE DROP – T15/1 Elyard Street, Narellan

The price has recently been reduced on this well-presented suite in the heart of Narellan.



Previously occupied by Bupa Dental, offering approx. 80sqm with a professional existing fitout!

✨ Property features:
• Approx. 80sqm
• 2 secure underground parking spaces
• Professional reception with built-in desk and cabinetry
• Natural light throughout
• Ducted air conditioning
• Own bathroom and kitchen
• Quality existing fitout, previously occupied by Bupa Dental
• Lift access
• Access to 2 boardrooms, shared kitchen and bathrooms

📍 Located in the heart of Narellan, just moments from Narellan Town Centre, major arterial roads and a growing network of local businesses.

With the recent price reduction, now is a great time to take a closer look.

📞 Contact Carly or Jaci at Combined Commercial to arrange an inspection.



DISCLAIMER: Whilst we deem this information to be reliable the agent cannot guarantee its accuracy and accepts no responsibility for such. Interested persons should rely on their own enquiries.

Address

3/7 Maxwell Place
Narellan, NSW
2567

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Combined Commercial posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to Combined Commercial:

Shortcuts

Share

Category